Region Roundball Review
November, 1999
Region & State Scores

      
This page will be updated regularly during the season. 
However, to view latest game updates from our correspondents,
go to the Games & Reviews Posting Board.

 

This page last updated


November, 1999 
S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Click on any date on the calendar to see game results for that day.

Please note: On-line newspaper links tend to expire after 1-2 days. Please check this page often for the best possible opportunity to view news coverage. Check back later in the day for additional links to game recaps, as some are not available when game scores are first posted.

Links that are italicized are from on-line newspapers.
Links that are not italicized are from our Report Scores posting board.


      

Game Previews

      



 

Tuesday, November 30

      

REGION

Hanover Central 85, LaCrosse 15
Lowell 39, Crown Point 31
Morton 61, Momence 46
North Judson 69, North White 44
North Newton 68, Covington 31
Wheeler 65, Lake Station 32
West Side 60, S. Bend LaSalle 40 (Times recaps)
Wirt 64, Chicago Sullivan 61
             

STATE
Arlington 59, Lawrence Central 56
Benton Central 60, Logansport 48
Bethesda Chr. 60, Indiana Deaf 35
Bishop Luers 81, South Adams 43
Bloomfield 50, Shoals 48
Bloomington South 75, Seymour 46
Brebeuf Jesuit 60, Danville 50
Brownstown C. 82, Crothersville 44
Carmel 55, Roncalli 40
Carroll (Flora) 41, Clinton Pr. 32 
Caston 65, North Miami 60
Central Catholic 58, Chtard 56
Center Grove 43, Franklin 42
Columbia City 54, FW Dwenger 33
Columbus East 63, Warren C. 48
Columbus North 80, Batesville 47
Crawfordsville 48, Fountain Central 46
Decatur C. 80, North Central 54
Forest Park 64, Southridge 47
Franklin County 76, Greensburg 72 OT
Frontier 58, South Newton 38
FW Canterbury 74,  Howe Military 21
Garrett 75, Hamilton 32
Homestead 68, North Side 36
Laf.C.Catholic 58, Bishop Chatard 56
Leo 69, Southern Wells 42
Lutheran 49, Heritage Christian 43
Marion 66, Anderson Highland 60
McCutcheon 70, North Montgomery 41
Mooresville 49, Martinsville 45
Morristown 58, Indian Creek 46
North Daviess 50, Eastern 41
North Putnam 59, Edgewood 53
Park Tudor 72, Scecina 40
Penn 37, Northwood 32
Pike 46, Franklin Central 45
Plymouth 65, John Glenn 54
Rising Sun 58, Lawrenceburg 43
Rochester 83, Culver 44
Seeger 61, Riverton Parke 35 (all Lafayette area recaps)
Shelbyville 65, Greenfield-C. 55
Snider 57, Northrop 51
South Central 48, Argos 21
South Ripley 73, Milan 64
Southport 57, Avon 42
Tri-West 57, Greencastle 24
W. Noble 74, Wawasee 72 (fan recap)
Western Boone 65, Speedway 47
      


 

Monday, November 29

      

REGION

Whiting 62, Washington Twp. 30 (The Times recaps)
Hamond 73, Wirt 56

             

STATE
Boonville 71, Evansville Mater Dei 60
Blue River Valley 40, Daleville 23
Broad Ripple 60, Northwest 28 (Indy Star recaps)
Eminence 64, Linton 38
Indpls. Baptist 30, Manual 28
Jay County 68, Bluffton 44
Monrovia 69, Edingburgh 41
Southwestern 59, Oldenburg Academy 38
Tri-High 60, North Decatur 36
Triton 64, Bethany Christian 32
Washington 65, Graceland Christian 25
Winamac 51, West Central 34
Winchester 60, Northeastern 56, OT
       


 

Saturday, November 27

      

REGION

Chesterton 49, Gary West Side 44 (all NWI recaps)
Griffith 46, Merrillville 34
Kokomo 60, Lake Central 51 
Valparaiso 62, E. Chicago Central 32
Wheeler 56, Michigan City Marquette 49
River Forest 50, Boone Grove 36
North Judson 70, Kouts 40
North Newton 56, Central Catholic 47

             

STATE
Adams Central 66, Union 48
Angola 48, Fremont 39
Brebeuf 79, Ritter 32
Brown County 72, Waldron 59
Brownsburg 55, Tri-West 34
Brownstown Central 79, Clarksville 39
Center Grove 75, Martinsville 56 (Indy Star recaps) (Reporter-Times)
Corydon Central 78, Seymour 34
(Life)
Decatur Central 74, Columbus North 61 (all area recaps)
Elkhart Central 55, South Side 53
Evansville North 51, South Spencer 40
Frankfort 58, Clinton Central 34
Frankton 58, Anderson 57
Greenfield-Central 66, Triton Central 60
Manchester 91, Wabash 33 (Warsaw Times)
New Washington 70, Scottsburg 52
Noblesville 54, Connersville 49 OT (News-Examiner)
North Knox 49, Barr-Reeve 41
Perry Meridian 60, Greenwood 37
Plainfield 72, Whiteland 39
Richmond 59, Rushville 41
South Decatur 67, Switzerland County 64
Washington Catholic 56, Shakamak 50
Washington 82, Tell City 23

      

Caston Thanksgiving Classic
Maconaquah 58, Pioneer 34 (championship)
Caston 66, Southwood 52

 

Tippecanoe Valley Thanksgiving Tournament
Tippecanoe Valley 73, Central Noble 26
Ft. Wayne Elmhurst 51, Bishop Dwenger 38
Bishop Dwenger 54, Central Noble 29 (consolation)
Ft. Wayne Elmhurst 83, Tippecanoe Valley 39 (championship) 


 

Friday, November 26

      

REGION

Crown Point 52, Warsaw 47
Munster 65, Andrean 45
Gavit 58, Calumet 33      
Griffith 51, Whiting 27
Hammond 55, Lake Station 45
Highland 73, Bishop Noll 30
Lowell 59, Hobart 40
Morton 41, Clark 32
North Judson 66, Chesterton 38
Portage 51, Kankakee Valley 29

             

STATE
Beech Grove 43, Avon 34
Ben Davis 72, Brownsburg 50 (Indy Star - all recaps)
Benton Central 65, Lafayette Jeff 60
Bloomington No. 51, Loogootee 43
Clinton Prairie 63, Rossville 41
Columbia City 76, Northside 26 (box score)
DeKalb 62, Northrop 49 (box score)
Edgewood 44, West Vigo 40
Franklin Central 79, Lutheran 21
Heritage 53, New Haven 36 (box score)
Huntington North 61, Homestead 55 (box score) (Herald-Press)
Columbus East InvitationalJeffersonville 72, Charlestown 45
Mooresville 73, TH North 53
North Judson 66, Chesterton 38
Northfield 49, Whitko 42
Perry Meridian 50, Warren Central 41
Shelbyville 74, Pendleton Hts 61
Twin Lakes 60, McCutcheon 54 (includes Laf. area recaps)
Wawasee 59, East Noble 56 (box score)
West Noble 57, Fairfield 28 (box score)

    

Columbus East Invitational
Columbus East 44, New Palestine 35
Tech 58, Princeton 43
New Palestine 64, Princeton 42, consolation
Columbus East 53, Tech 25, championship

     

 


Wednesday, November 24

      

REGION

E. Chicago Central 58, Merrillville 38
Gary West Side 53, Hobart 38
Hanover Central 52, Lowell 42
SB Riley 101, LaPorte 94, OT

             

STATE
Ben Davis 77, Roncalli 61 (all Indy area recaps)
Avon 50, Danville 36
Carmel 57, Brebeuf Jesuit 42
Cathedral 73, Bishop Chatard 48
Eminence 67, Monrovia 42
Glenn 65, Bremen 45
Greensburg 94, E. Central 68
Jeffersonville 67, Bedford 62, OT
Mississinewa 68, Blackford 55
North Knox 49, Barr-Reeve 41
Rising Sun 70, Jac-Cen-Del 42
SB Washington 55, New Prairie 45 (all SB recaps)
Triton Central 61, Morristown 56
Winchester 89, Hagerstown 50

Hamilton Heights Thanksgiving Classic
Mt. Vernon 80, Peru 45


      


 

Tuesday, November 23

      

REGION

Culver 49, Argos 24    

Hebron 72, Roosevelt 46
Boone Grove 69, LaCrosse 40 (Post-Tribune)
        

STATE
Angola 70, East Noble 45 (2nd story)
Arlington 62, Lutheran 38
Bluffton 67, Blackhawk 28
Cambridge City 61, Centerville 57
Carroll 55, Bishop Dwenger 39
Center Grove 82, Greenfield-Central 44
Concordia 65, Wayne 37 (all FW recaps)
Connersville 80, Muncie South 26
Eastside 53, Harding 47
Evans. Harrison 53, South Spencer 38 (Messenger-Inquirer)
Evans. Memorial 59, Vincennes Lincoln 56
Eastlawn 29, Indianapolis Christian 26
FW Canterbury 52, FW Christian 36
FW Bishop Luers 61, Homestead 51
Fountain Central 51, N. Montgomery 24 (Journal Review)
Garrett 68, Central Noble 33
Hamilton Heights 59, Madison-Grant 47
Hamilton Southeastern 48, Zionsville 43
Heritage Christian 56, Indiana Deaf 45
Huntington North 81, FW South Side 35 (Herald-Press)
Lawrence North 64, Tech 37
Lebanon 54, West Lafayette 50 (Journal & Courier)
Logansport 38, Winamac 35
Manchester 83, Southwood 59 (Times-Union)
Martinsville 81, Eminence 70 (Reporter-Times)
Mishawaka 47, Marian 38
Mooresville 69, Park Tudor 44
New Palestine 63, Lawrence Central 49
N. Vermillion 44, Turkey Run 40
North Central 51, Pike 40
North Knox 90, Eastern Greene 26
Northwestern 51, Western 39
NorthWood 66, Elkhart Memorial 33 (Elkhart Truth)
Perry Meridian 49, Southport 34
Rochester 60, Lewis Cass 57
Seeger 60, Western Boone 54
SB St. Joe 56, SB Clay 49
South Knox 39, Linton-Stockton 18
Terre Haute North 92, Riverton Parke 38
Terre Haute South 67, Bloomington South 50
Tri 73, Union County 21
West Vigo 47, South Putnam 31 (all TH area recaps)
Westfield 59, Noblesville 58 (fan recap)
Wood Memorial 49, Heritage Hills 39
White River Valley 46, Edgewood 39

     


 

Monday, November 22

      

REGION

Wallace 75, Hammond 67 (NWI recaps)
River Forest 55, Lake Station 28
Wheeler 67, Westville 26    

    

STATE
Bloomfield 61, Dugger 32
Cathedral 87, Northwest 35
Forest Park 54, Loogootee 32
Lakeview Christian 73, Heritage Christian 46 
Lew Wallace 75, Hammond 67 (all NWI recaps)
Milan 74, Madison Shawe 49
Mitchell 55, Salem 39
NE DuBois 37, Washington Catholic 25
North Decatur 51, Southwestern 34
North Miami 59, Pioneer 47
Owen Valley 74, Cascade 49 (all Bloom.-area recaps)
River Fores 55, Lake Station 25
Roncalli 75, Scecina 30
Wheeler 67, Westville 26
Wood Memorial 49, Heritage Hills 39

      


 

Saturday, November 20

      

REGION

Highland 45, Portage 37
Hobart 69, Bishop Noll 38 (all NWI recaps)
Kankakee Valley 57, Morgan Twp. 42
Knox 67, Michigan City 42
Kouts 63, West Central 35
Lowell 59, Merrillville 34
Marquette 53, Washington Twp. 48
Morton 50, Boone Grove 46
Munster 54, Crown Point 37
S. Bend Washington 75, LaPorte 72
Tippy Valley 45, Culver 33
Whiting 59, Westville 29

Tri-County Invitational
W. Lafayette 70, Hammond Clark 28
Tri-County 59, Attica 49
Attica 81, Hammond Clark 32 (consolation)
W. Lafayette 63, Tri-County 55 (championship)

    

STATE

Connersville v. Huntington NorthAlexandria 47, Eastbrook 37 (all Indy recaps)
Brownsburg 76, Zionsville 30

Carroll 46, Benton Central 44   
Cathedral 73, HSE 37
Center Grove 71, Franklin 47
Central Noble 44, Bethany Christian 31
Clinton Central 53, Lapel 42
  Connersville 66, Huntington N. 59 (OT) (News-Examiner)
Columbus East 66, Brownstown Central 34 (fan recap)
DeKalb 62, Garrett 39
Eastside 59, Hamilton 37
East Noble 68, FW Concordia 62
Eminence 56, N.Central (Sul.) 46
Evansville Castle 24, Gibson Southern 18
Franklin Central 78, Bloomington South 49
Fremont 52, Adams Central 48 OT
Frontier 79, North White 47
Glenn 90, Argos 14
Indy Cathedral 73, Hamilton SE 37
Indy North Central 62, Indy Roncalli 57
Indy Pike 42, Indy Broad Ripple 37
Indy Ritter at Indian Creek, ppd. to Tuesday
Indy Tech 66, Heritage Christian 38
Jay County 63, Winchester 54
Jeffersonville 67 Boonville 44
Jennings County 61 Greensburg 55
Kokomo 67, McCutcheon 34
Lakeland 61, Angola 52
Lawrence N 86, Northwest 17
Leo 67, Heritage 60
Martinsville 65, Plainfield 57
Mt. Vernon 58, Carmel 44
New Albany 58, Corydon Central 50
New Washington 71, Silver Creek 47    
NE DuBois 62, North Knox 45
New Castle 64, Anderson 61
Noblesville 58, Harrison 48
North Central 62, Roncalli 57
North Harrison 64 Scottsburg 55
Northrop 58, Prairie Heights 48
Northwestern 53, Delphi 43
Pendleton Hts 61, Greenfield-C. 34
Penn 59, Goshen 38
Pike 42, Broad Ripple 37
S. Bend St. Joe 47, Mishawaka 41
Seeger 74, Covington 45
Southwestern (H) 80, Bloomfield 62
Southwestern (Jef.) 80, Bloomfield 62
South Side 51, FW Christian 29
South Spencer 52, Whitesville Trinity 44
Snider 78, Bellmont 39
Richmond 67, Anderson Highland 66 (2nd recap)
Tell City 40,  Heritage Hills 33
Terre Haute North 67, Danville (IL) 19 (TH Trib-Star)
Tipton 57, Scecina 29
Tippecanoe Valley 45, Culver 45
Tri-Central 53, Sheridan 36
Triton 76, Culver Girls Academy 19
Turkey Run 67, Crawfordsville 37
Yorktown 71, Hamilton Hts 29
Warsaw 75, Bremen 41
Wawasee 76, Fairfield 44 (Times-Union)
West Washington 73 Crothersville 41

 

Putnam County Tourney
Cloverdale 47, Greencastle 31 (consolation)
S. Putnam 52, N. Putnam 39 (championship)

 

Johnson County Classic at Whiteland
Whiteland 52, Greenwood 45 (consolation)
Center Grove 71, Franklin 46 (championship)

 

Providence Tourney
Providence 51, Laf. Catholic Central 40
Borden 50, Madison Shawe 21
Laf. Catholic Central 59, Madison Shawe 43 (consolation)
Providence 63 Borden 46 (championship)

 

Whitko Invitational Tournament
Lakeview Christian 54, Southern Wells 47
Lakeview Christian 58, Whitko 49 (Championship)



 

Friday, November 19

      

REGION

Clark 54, Calumet 36
Crown Point 47, Plymouth 51 (OT)
Michigan City v. S. Bend AdamsE. Chicago Central 42, Maine West 41
Gavit 59, Lake Station 44
Griffith 64, Hammond 27
Hanover Central 79, Wheeler 48
Highland 58, Munster 51
Knox 76, Culver 47
Lake Central 41, Chesterton 35
LaPorte 58, S. Bend Clay 57 (Herald-Argus)
Merrillville 31, Logansport 52
Twin Lakes 76, North Judson 71

S. Bend Adams 52, Michigan City 41
Whiting 45, Bishop Noll 38
Wirt 39, Chicago Fenger 49

    

STATE
Alexandria 61, Shenandoah 52
Anderson 53, Pendleton Hts 39
Beech Grove 74, Indpls Manual 32
Bethesda Christian 59, Indpls Arlington 55
Brownsburg 56, Avon 43
Cass 72, Pioneer 50
Clinton Central 36, Eastern (Hancock) 26
Columbus North 44, Indpls Perry Meridian 40
Corydon 43, Charlestown 42
Danville 67, Crawfordsville 31
Decatur Central 55, Mooresville 49
DeKalb 52, Woodlan 32
Eastern Hancock 75, Hagerstown 44
Warsaw v. Tippy ValleyEdgewood 42, Brown County 32
Elwood 60, Delta 41
Evansville Castle 48, Reitz 32
Floyd Central 86, Scottsburg 81
Frankton 53, Lapel 34
Greenfield-Central 70, Cambridge City 43
Fountain Central 63, S. Vermillion 43
Greensburg 78, S. Decatur 52
Homestead 68, Harding 34
Jac-Cen-Del 41, Waldron 38
Jay County 51, Bellmont 42
Kokomo 78, Lafayette Jeff 46 (Kokomo Tribune)
Kokomo Christian 44, Indy Christian 18
Lawrence Central 64, Bloomington North 57
Lebanon 59, Benton Central 54
Leo 67, Heritage 60
Logoottee 61, Shoals 29
Mississinewa 69, Madison-Grant 47
Mitchell 51, Brownstown 42
Maconaquah 63, Northfield 50
Morristown 62, Southwestern 48
New Palestine at Warren Central
Northview 69, N.Vermillion 56
Pekin Eastern 52, Silver Creek 50
Plainfield 65, Indpls Chatard 34
Rensselaer 61, Winamac 42
Rochester 69, Caston 43
Rockville 82, Riverton Parke 53
Seeger 74, Covington 45
Shelbyville 81, Indian Creek 38
Southport 65, Indpls Pike 57
Speedway 46, Sheridan 36
Springs Valley 50, Paoli 48
Taylor 57, Tri-Central 55
Tri High 57, Winchester 38
Triton Central 94, Lutheran 42
Twin Lakes 76, N. Judson 71
Warren Central 62, New Palestine 42
Warsaw 102, Tippecanoe Va. 63
Wawasee 83, Elkhart Memorial 64 (Times-Union)
West Vigo 54, Broad Ripple 43
Western Boone 56, Cascade 50
Westfield 57, Clinton Prairie 42
White River Valley 75, Linton 37

     

 


      

Thursday, November 18

      

REGION

Valpo 51, Penn 34
Morgan Township 48, River Forest 28      
North Newton 59, Frontier 53
LaVille 65, South Central 44
Horace Mann 49, Chicago Dunbar 61
Kankakee Valley 53, Boone Grove 32

    

STATE
Anderson Highland 56, Carmel 54
Bethesda Christian 59, Monrovia 56
Cannelton 54, Evansville Day 39
Columbia City 55, FW Elmhurst 41
Columbus East 61, East Central 51
Columbia City 55, Elmhurst 41
Lawrence North 54, Arlington 34
Mt. Vernon 98, Rushville 45
Providence 71, South Central 54
St. John 26, Eastlawn 19
S. Bend Riley 67, Mishawaka Marian 50
South Knox 34, Washington Catholic 31
Providence 71, South Central 54
Lanesville 48, Graceland Christian 28
Whitko 64, Central Noble 53
Garrett 52, Prairie Heights 40
Southern Wells 64, Blackford 54
Leo 67, North Side 32

Johnson County Tourney
Center Grove 74, Greenwood 32
Franklin 65, Whiteland 40

     


 

 

      

Wednesday, November 17

      

REGION

New Prairie 61, South Bend Adams 54 (S.B. Tribune)
Oregon-Davis 57, South Central 53
         

    

STATE

Clay City 45, Indiana Deaf 44
Lewis Cass 57, Northfield 45
Triton 74, Argo 16
Yorktown 41, Tipton 39
Wabash 60, North Miami 54

     


 

Tuesday, November 16

      

REGION

Lake Central 78, Lew Wallace 42
North Newton 51, Hanover Central 45 (all NWI recaps)
Hobart 72, Calumet 26
River Forest 54, Wirt 38
Morgan Twp. 73, Westville 20
North White 73, Kouts 68 (OT)
West Central 41, LaCrosse 38
Winamac 45, Culver 29
      

    

STATE

Anderson Highland 95, Muncie South 38
Beech Grove 70, Morristown 41
Bethesda Christian 48, Tech 42
Boonville 63, Evansville Central 44
Borden 54, Crothersville 33
Cambridge City 55, Wapahani 37
Clinton Prairie 55, Zionsville 49
Covington 69, Bismarck-Henning 29
East Noble 60, Lakeland 42
Elkhart Central 47, Jimtown 40
Elkhart Memorial 54, Marian 43
Eminence 76, Bloomington North 75
Evansville Bosse 74, Princeton 48
Evansville Memorial 75,  Vincennes Rivet 39
Franklin Central 70, New Palestine 43
FW Concordia 58, Manchester 44
Fort Wayne Wayne 65, Churubusco 50
Fremont 62, Fort Wayne Blackhawk 19
Jasper 86, Evansville North 61
Indiana Deaf 47, Northwest 45
Indianapolis Scecina 50, Indianapolis Ritter 45
Lanesville 62, West Washington 42
New Washington 66, Henryville 30
New Prairie 61, South Bend Adams 54
North Harrison 78, Crawford County 43
Park Tudor 48, Speedway 43
Rossville 56, Eastern (Howard County) 53
Southmont 59, Greencastle 27
South Putnam 50, Crawfordsville 44
South Bend Clay 52, Concord 39
South Bend LaSalle 49, Elkhart Baptist 25
South Bend Washington 89, Northridge 71
Sullivan 55, South Vermillion 37
Vincennes Lincoln 60, Evansville Harrison 59
Warren Central 66, Brebeuf Jesuit 56
West Lafayette 47, Seeger 41
Western Boone 42, Fountain Central 38
Westview 54, Goshen 43
   


   

      

Monday, November 15

      

REGION

Hammond 62, TF North 32 
Oregon-Davis 57, South Central 53

    

STATE

Monrovia 51, Indian Creek 44
Lawrence Central 72, Heritage Christian 53
Rockville 77, North Central 44
Owen Valley 54, Cloverdale 23
Milan 63, Hauser 42
South Spencer 47, Perry Central 42

   


   

Saturday, November 13

      

REGION

Crown Point 50, Andrean 47
Crown Point vs. AndreanPortage 64, Gavit 40 (Region recaps)
Munster 60, Elkhart Central 40
Whiting 50, Clark 27
Highland 70, S. Bend Riley 34
E. C. Central 24, S. Bend Clay 49
Hobart 54, S. Bend St. Joe's 57
Morton 31, Terre Haute South 83
North Judson 76, Hanover Central 59
LaPorte 63, Concord 47
     

Valpo Tip-Off Classic
Valparaiso 73, Washington 55 (RRR recap)
Lake Central 58, Carmel 56
(RRR recap)
Valparaiso 41, Carmel 32
Lake Central 71, Washington 47

    

STATE

Bloomington North 57, Owen Valley 54
South Putnam 49, Edgewood 45
Richmond 55, Jay County 40
Columbus North 63, Jennings Co. 55
New Albany 76, Providence 28
Loogootee 49, Pike Central 46
Crothersville 56, Orleans 41
Northeast Dubois 61, Paoli 40

Mitchell 86, Linton 25
Bedford N. Lawrence 46, Evansville Castle 44 (fan recap)
Noblesville 47, Warren Central 38
Bremen 42, Goshen 41, OT
Brownsburg 73, Hamilton Southeastern 35
Cascade 58, Northwest 46
Cass 52, Winamac 36
Christian Academy 64, NW Warriors 52
Clinton Prairie 48, Frontier 45
Columbus East 51, Rushville 37
Columbus No. 63, Jennings Co. 55
East. Hancock 73, Morristown 55
Elwood 54, Sheridan 32
FW Elmhurst 57, Homestead 49
Franklin 76, North Decatur 28 (all Indy recaps)
Frankton 92, Wabash 37
Huntington North 63, Leo 56 (Huntington Herald-Press)
Indy Brebeuf Jesuit 48, Tipton 35
Pike 57, Bloomington South 48 (fan recap)
Jeffersonville 62, East Central 47
Lapel 63, Pendleton Hts 56
Lebanon 72, Zionsville 39
Loogootee 49, Pike Central 46 OTShelbyville
Mt. Vernon 57, Delta 44
Mississinewa 60, Maconaquah 48
New Castle 69, Lakeview Ch. 66
New Palestine 63, Whiteland 43
New Washington 60, Austin 47
Noblesville 47, Warren Central
Peru 83, Culver Military Academy 29
Shelbyville 79, Greensburg 62
Silver Creek 60, Southwestern (H.) 56
Southern Wells 37, Eastbrook 31
Sullivan 59, Brown County 45
TH South 83, Hammond Morton 31
Tri 75, Blue River Valley 35 
White River Valley 50, Eminence 33
Woodlan  53, Concordia 47
DeKalb 86, North Side 38
North Montgomery 54, Greencastle 24

     
Waldron Invitational (Shelbyville News)
Waldron 50, Covenant Chr. 46
Hauser 57, Oldenburg Academy 37
Covenant Chr. 67, Oldenburg A. 64
Waldron 54, Hauser 47, championship

      


            

Friday, November 12

      

REGION

Crown Point 60, Hebron 41
Highland 75, Merrillville 31
Portage 68, East Chicago Central 36
Calumet 52, Wirt 49 (includes all Region recaps)
Griffith 64, River Forest 33
Munster 46, Kankakee Valley 36
Rensselaer 61, North White 48
Tri-County 68, LaCrosse 31
New Prairie 55, LaPorte 45
     

    

STATE

WawaseePlainfield 78, Park Tudor 27
Jeffersonville 60, North Harrison 56
Wawasee 80, Westview 48
Brownsburg 71, Mooresville 54
Southport 64, North Central 60

Salem 51, Providence 50
West Washington 48, Borden 43
Scottsburg 60, Crawford County 55 
Charlestown 68, Floyd Central 49
Avon 65, Northview 41
Beech Grove 80, Indian Creek 27
Bluffton 64, Manchester 63
Broad Ripple 60, Heritage Ch. 43
Brown County 68, Edinburgh 34
Covington 42, Tri-West 40
Eminence 63, Clay City 36
Franklin Cen. 86, Manual 24 (all Indy recaps)
Hamilton Heights 63, Tri-Central 50
Lawrence Central 46, Tech 32
Lebanon at Danville, postponed to Dec. 16
Pike 51, Greenwood 44
Plainfield 78, Park Tudor 27
Southport 63, N. Central 60
TH South 61, Bishop Chatard 44
Cass 50, Rossville 49
Caston 67, Pioneer 65, OT
Columbia City 70, Whitko 29
Bluffton 64, Manchester 63 (Warsaw Times-Union)
Kokomo 80, Taylor 22 (Kokomo Tribune)
Glen 80, Bethany Christian 47
Eastern (H.) 55, Delphi 37
Harrison 68, Lafayette Jeff 42
Jeffersonville 60, N.Harrison 56
Mississinewa 60, Oak Hill 55
New Castle 46, Blackford 35
Brownsburg v. Mooresville Brownsburg 71, Mooresville 54
S. Putnam 49, Edgewood 45, OT
TH North 90, N. Central (Su.) 34
Fountain Central 44, South Newton 40 OT
West Lafayette 62, Southmont 54
Edinburgh 68, Brown County 34
Leo 66, Carroll (Allen County) 46
Evansville Castle 62, Wood Memorial 21
West Washington 48, Borden 43
West Noble 86, Hamilton 40
Woodlan 56, Heritage 53
Bluffton 64, Manchester 63
Wawasee 80, Westview 48
Bedford North Lawrence 88, North Knox 48

      


      

Thursday, November 11

      

REGION

North Judson 73, Triton 62
Mt. Vernon v. ConnersvilleCulver 58, South Central 48     

    

STATE

Mt. Vernon 66, Connersville 65 (OT) (News-Examiner)

Columbus East 52, Indianapolis Arlington 41
S. Bend St. Joe 54, S. Bend LaSalle 45

Alexandria 46, Delta 38
Bethesda Christian 57, Northwest 42
Heritage Christian 46, Sheridan 32
Morristown 76, Daleville 34
Ritter 68, Lutheran 52

Seeger 70, Crawfordsville 49
Graceland Christian 31, Marian Heights 26
Loogootee 65, Linton 33
Elkhart Memorial 63, Elkhart Baptist 15
Mishawaka Marian 51, Jimtown 31
Tippecanoe Valley 47, Bremen 41
Washington Catholic 46, North Daviess 38
Loogootee 65, Linton 33
White River Valley 64, Barr-Reeve 49

      


Wednesday, November 10

      

REGION

Gary Roosevelt 48, EC Central 47
    

STATE

Plymouth 62, Peru 38

    

Back to Top

      


Tuesday, November 9

      

REGION

Griffith 53, Hobart 32
Reitz vs. Mater DeiLaPorte (inter-squad scrimmage notes)
    

STATE

Lawrence North 55, Hamilton SE 45
Danville 49, Rockville 46 (Plainfield Flyer)
Huntington N. 16, Columbia City 6 (jamboree)
Austin 80, Crothersville 28
Marian Heights 60, Cannelton 54
Crawford Country 52, South Central 43  
Pendleton Heights 53, Frankton 44
Elwood 43, Eastern 24
Lutheran 46, Scecina 39
Western Boone 52, Zionsville 41
Fountain Central 62, Wabash River 40
Southmont 58, South Vermillion 51
Lafayette Harrison 57, Kokomo 54
Elwood 43, Eastern 24
 
Terre Haute North 57, Turkey Run 54 (TH Tribune-Star)
Owen Valley 65, West Vigo 60
Washington Catholic 64, Linton 30
Evansville Reitz 49, Evansville Mater Dei 48
Edinburgh 48, Indiana Deaf 34
Mooresville 79, Northview 48
N. Vermillion 60, Attica 18
Park Tudor 77, Indian Creek 54
SB Riley 93, SB Christian 20
Tri-West 42, Cloverdale 36
Jennings vs. Columbus East (scrimmage)
    

Back to Top


 

Monday, November 8

 

REGION

(no games played)

 

STATE

Southwestern 59, Medora 23

 

Back to Top