Region Roundball Review
1999-2000
Region & State Scores

      
This page will be updated regularly during the season. 
However, to view latest game updates from our correspondents,
go to the Games & Reviews Posting Board

Go to 1999-2000 scores for:
November

 

This page last updated


December
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Game preview articles

Click on any date on the calendar to see game results for that day.

Please note: On-line newspaper links tend to expire after 1-2 days. Please check this page often for the best possible opportunity to view news coverage. Check back later in the day for additional links to game recaps, as some are not available when game scores are first posted.

Links that are italicized are from on-line newspapers.
Regular links not italicized are from our Report Scores posting board.


      

Game Previews


(None)

 

     


       

Thursday, December 30

      

REGION

     
Gary Holiday Tournament
Gary West Side 51, Roosevelt 28 (Times) (championship)
    
Michigan City Tournament

East Chicago 63, LaPorte 41
    
Warsaw Holiday Tournament (fan recap)
Perry Meridian 43, Warsaw 34
Valparaiso 56, Mt. Vernon 52
Mt. Vernon 63, Warsaw 37 ( consolation)
Valparaiso 49, Perry Meridian 35 (championship)
    
     

        
STATE
Broad Ripple 45, Park Tudor 41 (Indy recaps)
Columbus North 71, Lawrence Central 39 (Republic)
Frankton 53, Eastbrook 33
Muncie Central 65, And. Highland 58
Shelbyville 61, Yorktown 49
Wawasee 79, Angola 57

Ben Davis Holiday Tournament (Plainfield Flyer)
Ben Davis 73, Crown Point 45
Plainfield 58, Bloomington South 46
Bloomington South 40, Crown Point 33 (recap)
Ben Davis 66, Plainfield 36

Decatur Central Hawk Invitational
Decatur Central 83, Warren Central 58
Sydney Sharks 65, Bishop Chatard 64, OT
Warren Central 61, Bishop Chatard 54, consolation
Decatur Central 67, Sydney Sharks 49, championship

Snider vs. Luers in SAC championship gameJeffersonville Holiday Classic
New Washington 67, Madison 50
Jeffersonville 52, Scottsburg 41
Madison 67, Scottsburg 50
Jeffersonville 68, New Washington 52 (championship)

S. Decatur Lady Cougar Classic
South Decatur 67, Covenant Christian 26
Bethesda Christian 42, Covenant Christian 31

SAC Tournament
Bishop Luers 52, Snider 47 (championship)
    

 


       

Wednesday, December 29

      

REGION

New Prairie 49, SB St. Joseph's 37
Lake Central 68, Homestead 62

              
Michigan City Tournament
North Judson 65, LaPorte 54
East Chicago 63, Michigan City 38
    
Gavit Holiday Tournament
Clark 77, Hammond 66 (consolation)
Gavit 60, Morton 46 (championship)

   
Momence (IL) Holiday Tournament
Hanover Central 47, South Newton 42

     
Twin Lakes Invitational
Portage 49, Mooresville 39 (semis)
Twin Lakes 72, Hobart 51 (semis)
Griffith 49, Western 39
Elkhart Central 49, Winamac 42
Griffith 57, Elkhart Central 43
Western 47, Winamac 41
Mooresville 69, Hobart 46 (consolation)
Twin Lakes 52, Portage 47, championship (Lafayette JC)

    

Riley Holiday Classic
SB Riley 58, Merrillville 43
Glenn 52, Mishawaka 34
Mishawaka 61, Merrillville 42
SB Riley 56, Glenn 54
   
STATE
Indpls Tech 55, Sydney Sharks 49
Tri-West 42, Crawfordsville 35

Beech Grove Tournament (all Indy recaps)
Scecina 43, Ritter 41
Beech Grove 78, Monrovia 39, final

Bi-County Tournament
Seeger 47, Fountain Central 45

Blackford Holiday Tournament
Winchester 65, North Eastern 43 Winchester 64, Blackford 37, final

Bloomington South Tournament
Martinsville 32, Bloomington South 29
     

Brebeuf Holiday Classic
(fan recap)
Roncalli 52, Rushville 31
Noblesville 58, Brebeuf Jesuit 54
Roncalli 58, Noblesville 49, final
    
Brown County Holiday Tournament
Brown County 43, Cloverdale 26
Greenwood 47, Eminence 44
Eminence 48, Cloverdale 36 (consolation)
Greenwood 60, Brown County 41 (championship)

Caston Christmas Classic
Knox 60, North Miami 46
Caston 57, Tri Central 50
North Miami 54, Tri Central 42
Knox 62, Caston 45, final

Center Grove Tournament
Center Grove 72, Leo 59
New Albany 59, Richmond 52
Leo d. Richmond (consolation)
Center Grove 57, New Albany 50, championship

Columbia City Shootout
Columbia City 42, Penn 38
Connersville 63, Lafayette Jeff 56
Penn 49, Connersville 40 (consolation)
Columbia City 69, Lafayette Jeff 57 (championship)

Hall of Fame Classic
Mt. Vernon 68, Rising Sun 48
Franklin 64, North Newton 47
Mt. Vernon 64, Franklin 52, final

Huntington North Sport One Classic
Huntington North 49, Hamilton SE 35
Lebanon 59, Logansport 28
Huntington North d. Lebanon

North Knox 2A Great Shootout
North Knox 27, Triton Central 24
Southwestern (H) 64, Cambridge City 62, ot
Triton Central 82, Cambridge City 42, consolation
North Knox 50, Southwestern (H) 38, final

SAC Tournament
Bishop Luers 84, Harding 40
FW Snider 53, FW Wayne 33

Wood Memorial Holiday Tournament
Heritage Hills 33, Wood Memorial 27
Mt. Carmel (Ill.) 58, Davis County (Ky.) 50
Daviess County (Ky.) 53, Wood Memorial 45
Mt. Carmel (Ill.) 50, Heritage Hills 47, final       


 

Tuesday, December 28

      

REGION

     
Gary Holiday Tournament (semi-finals)
Roosevelt 56, Lew Wallace 41
West Side 66, Horace Mann 35
   
Kankakee Valley Holiday Tournament
Bishop Noll 50, Calumet 42 (consolation)
South Bend Clay 41, Kankakee Valley 38 (championship)
    
Hammond Holiday Tournament
Gavit 50, Clark 36
Morton 68, Hammond 46

     
Twin Lakes Invitational
Portage 66, Western 45
Mooresville 64, Griffith 39
Hobart 56, Elkhart Central 41
Twin Lakes 61, Winamac 42
   
STATE
Broad Ripple 45, Sydney (Australia) Sharks 39
Tri-West 42, Crawfordsville 35  

    
Bi-County Tournament
Seeger 58, Covington 45
Fountain Central 55, Attica 32
   
Beech Grove Tournament
Monrovia 43, Ritter 41
Beech Grove 62, Scecina 16

Jennings County Tournament
Jennings Co. 63, E. Central 50
Corydon 54, Southport 50
Southport 69, E. Central 45
Jennings Co. 44, Corydon 42, final

North Knox Tournament
N. Knox 60, Sheridan 50
Cambridge City Lincoln 44, Cascade 40
Triton Central 69, Speedway 44
Southwestern (J.) v. N. Posey
   
North White Invitational (all Laf. area recaps)
North White 49, West Central 41 (semis)
Clinton Central 56, Culver 29 (semis)
Clinton Central 52, North White 35 (championship)
West Central 62, Culver 59 (consolation)
     

SAC Tournament
Northrop 49, Concordia 47
    
Tri Tournament
Eastern Hancock 63, Tri 46
Knightstown 39, Blue River 29

NE DuBois Tournament
NE Dubois 66, Southridge 43
NE Dubois 55, Forest Park 43, final
   
Wabash County Holiday Tournament
Wabash d. Southwood
Manchester 64, Northfield 59 OT

       


 

       

Monday, December 27

      

REGION

New Prairie 58, S. Bend LaSalle 53
     

   

Gary Holiday Tournament
Roosevelt 58, Wirt 35
Horace Mann 

    

Momence (IL) Tournament
Hanover Central 62, TF North 26

   

Kankakee Valley Holiday Tournament
South Bend Clay 81, Calumet 34
Kankakee Valley 69, Bishop Noll 48
            
          

STATE
Indianapolis Cathedral 62, Brebeuf 54
  

       


 

       

Thursday, December 23

      

REGION

   

Mid-Winter Classic (finals)
LaCrosse 49, Washington Twp. 31 (consolation)
South Central 55, Westville 42 (championship)
            
          

STATE
    

       


 

Wednesday, December 22

      

REGION

Andrean 49, Hobart 43
Crown Point 39, Lake Central 37

       

South County Tourney
Hebron 68, Kouts 49
Morgan Twp. 62, Boone Grove 44

   

Mid-Winter Classic (semi-finals)
Westville 35, LaCrosse 33
South Central 56, Washington Twp. 30
            
          

STATE
Center Grove 70, Greenwood 47 (all Indy recaps)
Connersville 43, North Central 36
Eastern Hancock 60, Lapel 53
Evans. Harrison 72, Evans. Bosse 64
Garrett 59, Westview 34
Huntington North 65, Jay County 37

Conseco Holiday Classic
Ben Davis 66, Cathedral 49

Franklin Lady Cub Classic
Franklin 48, Pike 39
Seymour 63, New Palestine 48
Pike 61, New Palestine 56
Franklin 49, Seymour 32, final

Greenfield-Central Tourney
Greenfield-Cent. 65, Arlington 52
Frankfort 55, North Decatur 28
Arlington 52, North Decatur 47
Frankfort 62, Greenfield-Cent. 47, final

       


 

Tuesday, December 21

      

REGION

Kankakee Valley 57, Michigan City 44
Valparaiso 73, Logansport 31

    

   

South County Tourney
Hebron 72, Morgan Twp. 71 2OT
Kouts 63, Boone Grove 44

   

Wheeler Holiday Tournament (Post-Tribune)
Wheeler 64, Gary Mann 55
Lake Station 41, Wirt 35
Horace Mann 55, Wirt 47 (consolation)
Wheeler 49, Lake Station 28 (championship)

            
          

STATE
Alexandria 53, Tipton 32 (all Indy recaps)
DeKalb 65, Leo 56
Cambridge City 58, Randolph Southern 20
Franklin Central 58, Franklin County 44 
Greensburg 77, Waldron 48

      


    

Monday, December 20

      

REGION

(none played)
            
          

STATE
Columbus East 64, Anderson Highland 52

Columbus North 62, Seymour 33

Huntington North 64, Bellmont 49 (Herald-Press)
Springs Valley 53, Perry Central 44

    

Lakeland Champs at the Goshen Holiday Tournament
    
Goshen Holiday Tournament
(Goshen News recap)
Lakeland 52, Concord 40 (championship)
Goshen 55, S. Bend Adams 50 (consolation)

      


  

Saturday, December 18

      

REGION

Chesterton 41, Michigan City 37
Hebron 74, Kouts 54
FW Northrop 55, Gary West Side 44
Glenn 64, Oregon-Davis 47
Lebanon 55, Lake Central 44
LaPorte 59, Merrillville 43
Lebanon 57,  Lake Central 44
New Pririe 73, South Central 34
Portage 58, Hobart 39 (all NWI recaps)
River Forest  61, Argos 18
Valparaiso 39, Crown Point 35 (The Times)

   

Carroll (Flora) Tournament
Lowell 51, Carroll (Flora) 49
Lowell 46, Rossville 49

            
          

STATE
Alexandria 54, Lapel 47
Avon 62, Whiteland 30
Bedford N. Lawrence 67, Madison 34
Beech Grove 59, Mooresville 57 (all Indy recaps)
Ben Davis 78, TH North 53
Benton Central 55, Clinton Prairie 49
Brebeuf J. 74, Park Tudor 57
Brownsburg 74, Noblesville 60
Cass 65, Taylor 34
Caston 65, Culver 53
Churubusco 57, New Haven 41
Concord 49, S. Bend Adams 34
Covenant Chr. 65, Edinburgh 30
Decatur Cen. 105, Bloomington N. 35
Elwood 57, Wabash 49
Evans. Bosse 68, Boonville 65
Fountain Central 37, Southmont 35
FW Luers 63, FW Dwenger 38
FW Snider 60, And. Highland 45
Franklin Central 50, Martinsville 48 OT
Jeffersonville 66, Floyd Cen. 40
Knox 79, Bremen 61
Lafayette Jeff 76, Marion 59 (all Laff. recaps)
Lakeland 65, Goshen 43
Lawrence North 58, Austin 44
LaVille 57, Bethany Christian 37
Lewis Cass 65, Kokomo Taylor 34 (all Kokomo recaps)
Milan 64, Lawrenceburg 52
Muncie Cen. 66, Anderson 62
New Albany 61, Southport 36
New Palestine 63, Greenfield-C. 55
Norwell 62, Southern Wells 45
Northfield 66, Lakeview Christian 45
Northwestern 63, Peru 61 OT
Pike Central 65, N.Knox 61
Richmond 59, Shelbyville 39
Rushville 49, Delta 45
Scottsburg 74, Clarksville 23
SB Riley 69, Jimtown 35
South Newton 47, LaCrosse 23
TH South 49, Seeger 44
Tipton 48, Clinton Central 46
Tri 65, Union City 35
Tri-Central 53, Lafayette Catholic 44
Triton Central 83, Indian Creek 30
Warsaw 41, Plymouth 33
Wawasee 63, Northridge 57
W. Vigo 65, Brown Co. 36
Western 60, Zionsville 53, OT
Western Boone 58, Sheridan 36
Westfield 63, McCutcheon 55
    
Indianapolis City Tournament Championship
Cathedral 58, Arlington 39

   

Adams Central Tournament
Adams Central 65,  South Adams 57
Angola 50, Fremont 43
Fremont 41, South Adams 39 (consolation)
Adams Central 58, Angola 45 (championship)

      


 

Friday, December 17

      

REGION

Andrean 45, Griffith 41
Gavit 68, Clark 31
Highland 80, Lake Station 12
Morton 62, Hammond 47
New Prairie 73, South Central 34
Whiting 56, Calumet 32
            
          

STATE
Cambridge City 43, Union City 39
Carmel 48, North Central 40
Center Grove 58, TH South 54 (all Indy recaps)
Greensburg 78, Batesville 40
Harrison 60, McCutcheon 52
Huntington North 62, FW North Side 38
Ind. Baptist 79, NW Trailblazers 31
Kokomo 84, New Castle 46
Leo 57, Woodlan 52
Lutheran 48, Southwestern 32
Monrovia 52, Cloverdale 40
N. Montgomery 58, Crawfordsville 45
N. Putnam 47, Cascade 30
New Prairie 73, South Central 34
Pendleton Heights 53, Shenandoah 51
Rockville 70, Greencastle 24
SB St. Joe 54, SB Marian 45 (SB Tribune)
S. Putnam 49, Speedway 40
Southmont 65, Western Boone 56
St. Joseph's 54, Marian 45
Warren Central 57, Lawrence N. 54

      


 

Thursday, December 16

      

REGION

Hanover Central 86, River Forest 42
Morgan Twp. 60, Boone Grove 44 (all NWI recaps)
Wheeler 65, LaCrosse 37
Clark 51, Michigan City 32
Hebron 88, Washington Twp. 38
            
          

STATE
Bedford North Lawrence 61, Roncalli 56
Beech Grove 52, Park Tudor 40
Benton Central 71, Hamilton Heights 34
Columbus North v. Columbus East Columbus N. 58, Columbus E. 55 (Republic)
Decatur Central 70, Southport 61
DeKalb 54, Columbia City 48
Edgewood 40, Northview 37
Frankton 71, Madison-Grant 52
FW Snider 66, Elmhurst 38
Lebanon 68, Danville 38
Manchester 53, Maconaquah 37
Martinsville 48, Sydney 46, OT (all Indy recaps)
NE Dubois 70, Jasper 68
New Washington 68, Providence 42
Norwell 61, New Haven 39
North White 53, Tri-County 49 (all Laf. recaps)
Northwood 70, Northridge 43
Owen Valley 72, Mitchell 35 (all Bloom. recaps)
Penn 74, Elkhart Memorial 37
Perry Meridian 56, Pike 49
Rising Sun 49, South Ripley 42
Rochester 93, West Central 58
SB Clay 67, SB Adams 52
Shakamak 54, Clay City 28
South Dearborn 78, East Central 70
Terre Haute North 58, West Vigo 54 (fan recap)
Twin Lakes 88, Laf. Central Catholic 46
Turkey Run 45, Covington 33

   

Indianapolis City Tournament
Cathedral 73, Tech 35
Arlington 43, Broad Ripple 28
       


      

Wednesday, December 15

      

REGION

Oregon-Davis 61, Westville 25
            
          

STATE
Anderson 58, And. Highland 55
Bremen 62, Triton 57
Connersville 49, South Dearborn 44
FW Luers 93, FW Wayne 49
Frankfort 50, Clinton Pr. 48
Lakeview Christian 67, FW Canterbury 64
N. Montgomery 59, West Lafayette 56 OT
Oak Hill 50, Eastern (H.) 44
Tri 79, Hagerstown 30
Winamac 52, Tippecanoe Va. 39
Winchester 75, Union Co. 51

    

Indy City Tournament
Cathedral 77, Scecina 20
Tech 50, Bishop Chatard 46
Broad Ripple 56, Ritter 45
Arlington 58, Heritage Ch. 39

   


      

Tuesday, December 14

      

REGION

Andrean 59, Lake Central 53 (The Times)
Chesterton 75, Wheeler 43
Gavit 69, MC Marquette 36
Kankakee Valley 55, Hobart 51
Kouts 64, Boone Grove 51
North Judson 84, Washington Twp. 25 (Post-Tribune)
Portage 59, Munster 51 (The Times) (Post-Tribune)
            
          

STATE
Alexandria 63, Pendleton Heights 48
Ben Davis 65, Perry Meridian 39 (all Indy recaps)
Bloomington South 62, Martinsville 53
Brownsburg 62, Plainfield 49
Carroll 56, Churubusco 28
Caston 72, West Central 70 OT
Clinton Central 39, Western 35
Columbia City 74, Warsaw 66

Eastern Hancock 68, Indian Creek 44
Eminence 58, Bethesda Christian 29
FW Christian 61, Lakewood Park 38
FW Harding 61, South Side 59
FW Luers 93, FW Wayne 49
FW Snider 78, Concordia 41
Fountain Central 55, N. Putnam 46
Garrett 68, Canterbury 31
Harrison 73, Central Catholic 56
Heritage 54, Bellmont 38
Jasper 74, Evans. Central 55
Lapel 73, Blue River Valley 40
LaVille 51, S. Bend St. Joe 44
Lawrence North 54, Pike 46
Maconaquah 50, North Miami 39
Mt. Vernon 71, Triton Central 52
Mooresville 71, Monrovia 29
New Albany 70, Charlestown 45
Northwood 61, Wawasee 48 (SB Tribune) (Times-Union)
Norwell 56, Bluffton 46
Northrop 63, Dwenger 47 (all FW recaps)
Plymouth 56, S. Bend Washington 55

Prairie Heights 56, Eastside 48
Robinson (IL) 63, Union 36
Seeger 63, Rockville 54
Shelbyville 68, New Castle 61
Southern Wells 54, Blackhawk Christian 33
Southport 58, Franklin Central 53
Terre Haute South 86, S. Vermillion 31 (all TH recaps)
Tri-West 31, Sheridan 28
Turkey Run 53, Riverton Parke 39
Twin Lakes 74, Benton Central 67 (all Laf. recaps)
Warren Central 64, Lawrence Central 54
West Noble 57, Central Noble 44
Westfield 54, Western Boone 52
    
          


      

Monday, December 13

      

REGION

Bishop Noll 58, Roosevelt 47 
Horace Mann 62, Wirt 51
Glenn 63, South Central 38
Whiting 42, Morgan Twp. 31
     
           

STATE
Evansville Memorial 63, Boonville 62
Danville 65, Speedway 34
Eastern Hancock 68, Indian Creek 44
Milan 66, Southwestern (J.) 60
North Central 51, Clay City 49
North Knox 53, North Davies 39
South Decatur 55, Oldenburg Academy 37
Sullivan 74, Shakamak 49 (all TH area recaps)
West Washington 59, Henryville 39
Winamac 48, Knox 28
White River Valley 68, Bloomfield 25

Indianapolis City Tournament
Scecina 49, Northwest 41
Ritter 59, Manual 28

          


 

Saturday, December 11

      

REGION

Andrean 44, Gavit 41 (all NWI recaps)
E. Chicago Central 58, Thornton (IL) 35
FW Snider 72, Gary West Side 54 (all FW recaps)
Griffith 39, Lake Station 26
Hebron 73, Wheeler 38
LaPorte 74, Elkhart Central 55
Lowell 60, Clark 35
Kouts 61, Oregon-Davis 50
MC Marquette 55, Argos 48
Munster 62, Morton 28
North Judson 78, SB LaSalle 62
Valparaiso 73, Tippecanoe Valley 24
Westville 44, Washington Twp. 43
      
      

STATE
Alexandria 67, Mississinewa 44
Anderson 54, Logansport 39
And. Highland 62, New Castle 54
Bedford N. Lawrence 67, Washington 43
Boonville 82, Princeton 58
Brownsburg 81, Harrison 58
Brownstown 63, Austin 52
Cambridge City 47, Winchester 46
Carroll (Carroll) 48, Pioneer 30
Elwood 64, Tri-Central 46
Eminence 71, Union (Dugger) 37
Frankfort 55, Tri-West 38
Franklin 57, Whiteland 34
Goshen 59, Jimtown 29
Greensburg 56, Rushville 41 (Republican)
Jeffersonville 68, Columbus East 49
Leo 71, New Haven 46
Loogootee 35, Washington Catholic 31

Kokomo 62, Huntington North 51 (Kokomo Tribune) (Herald-Press)
McCutcheon 48, Noblesville 42
Mt. Vernon 50, Hamilton SE 47 (all Indy recaps)
New Albany 72, Jennings County 58
N. Montgomery 44, Sheridan 32
N. Vermillion 32, Turkey Run 30
Northview 53, Brown County 39
Penn 62, Martinsville 59
Plymouth 44, Clinton Prairie 42
Richmond 69, Lafayette Jeff 65 (all Laff. recaps)
Rising Sun 72, Southwestern (J.) 67
Riverton Parke 33, Rockville 31
Shelbyville 62, New Palestine 49
SB St. Joe 79, Culver Academy 30
S. Newton 61, Caston 45
Tri 56, Knightstown 35
Tri-county 59, Winamac 50
Triton Central 74, Southwestern 37
TH South 65, Avon 45
Warsaw 78, Concord 50
West Noble 66, Prairie Heights 63
Whitko 46, Churubusco 38
Zionsville 71, Hamilton Hts 49
      
Marion County Tournament
Ben Davis 72, Beech Grove 41 (semi)
Perry Meridian 55, Decatur Central 51 (semi)
Ben Davis 51, Perry Meridian 47 (championship)
    

Wawasee Tournament
Garrett 65, Wawasee 41
Manchester 54, Mishawaka Marian 51
Manchester 63, Garrett 54 (championship)
Wawasee 59, Mishawaka Marian 49 (consolation)
   

Eastbrook Tournament
Rochester 71, Bluffton 57
Eastbrook 67, Bluffton 59
(other game scores NA)

    

Orange County Tournament (all Bloom. recaps)
Paoli 49, Springs Valley 26
Shoals 73, Orleans 71 2OT
Springs Valley 34, Orleans 31 (consolation)
Paoli 55, Shoals 47 (championship)

      
Deaf Hoosier Classic At Indiana Deaf
Indiana Deaf 68, Whitney Young 3
Learning Center 57, N.Carolina Deaf 19
Ind. Deaf 61, Learning Center 41
NC Deaf 60, Whitney Young 35

       


 

Friday, December 10

      

REGION

Bishop Noll 36, Calumet 29
Chesterton 39, Hobart 36
Crown Point 45, Merrillville 25 (The Times)
Highland 87, Hammond 29
Noll 35, Calumet 29
North Newton 61, Rensselaer 60
Portage 59, LaPorte 40
Valparaiso 63, Michigan City 20
Wirt 74, Chicago Phillips 36

      

STATE
Anderson Highland 75, Jay County 71
Chatard 68, Heritage Ch. 31
Cloverdale 46, Greencastle 41
Eastern (Ho.) 47, Western 46
Franklin 53, Plainfield 49
Indiana Deaf 72, N. Carolina Deaf 21
Kokomo 65, Marion 47 (Kokomo Tribune)
Lebanon 58, Western Boone 50
Mooresville 67, Greenwood 51
Morristown 45, Waldron 40
Noblesville 62, Hamilton SE 51

N. Montgomery 48, Tri-West 47
SB Clay 65 Goshen 48
South Putnam 51, Cascade 48
Southmont 51, Danville 45
Speedway 63, Monrovia 48

 


      

Thursday, December 9

      

REGION

Andrean 60, Bishop Noll 30
Boone Grove 61, Washington Twp. 25
Gavit 54, Morton 44
Hammond 62, Calumet 49
LaCrosse 63, Westville 48
Munster 54, Lowell 46 (Post-Tribune)
North Newton 62, River Forest 52 (all NWI recaps)
Rensselaer 55, Hebron 43
South Central 29, MC Marquette 27
Whiting 54, Lake Station 32

      

STATE
Adams Central 59, Blackford 47 (all FW box scores)
Attica 61, South Vermillion 47
Bedford N. Lawrence 63, Owen Valley 54
Benton Central 56, West Lafayette 43 (all Laf. recaps)
Bishop Chatard 69, Ritter 62
Bloomington South 67, Center Grove 60
Cartersville 44, Rushville 33
Cathedral 56, Carmel 42 (all Indy recaps)
Clay City 47, Linton 23
Clinton Central 39, Rossville 34
Columbia City 71, Homestead 49
Columbus East 60, Shelbyville 43
Columbus North 56, Whiteland 40
Concordia 75, Heritage 49
Connersville 42, Rushville 33
Concordia 75, Heritage 49
Corydon Central 62, Austin 47
DeKalb 59, East Noble 39
Eastern Hancock 101, Wes-Del 48
Elmhurst 57, Wayne 48
Evansville Bosse 65, Evansville Memorial 56
Forest Park 80, Heritage Hills 38
Frankton 45, Westfield 39
FW Snider 64, Bishop Dwenger 27 (all FW recaps)
Fremont 59, Eastside 57
Frontier 64, Tri-county 42
FW Canterbury 78, Lakewood Park 50
Garrett 72, Fairfield 48
Greensburg 46, South Dearborn 43 (fan recap)
Hamilton 41, FW Christian 38
Lawrenceburg 52, North Decatur 38
Lewis Cass 46, Carroll (Carroll) 44
Leo 77, Bluffton 54
Milan 66, Jac-Cen-Del 56
New Albany 73, Scottsburg 39
New Washington 57, Charleston 54
NE Dubois 61, Loogootee 34
Northrop 64, Harding 54
Norwell 45, Bellmont 43
Northwood 52, Lakeland 28
Penn 62, South Bend Riley 44
Tippy Valley 54, Caston 45

Salem 68, Brownstown Central 51
South Decatur 62, Hauser 35

South Newton 75, Milford (IL) 44
South Side 51, North Side 45
Sullivan 67, Eastern 14

West Washington 71, Easter (Pekin) 52

MARION COUNTY TOURNAMENT
@ Beech Grove
Beech Grove 41, Roncalli 40
Ben Davis 66, Pike 50
                   
@ Perry Meridian
Perry Meridian 50, Franklin Central 41
Decatur Central 73, Lawrence Central 62

 


      

Wednesday, December 8

      

REGION

West Side 56, Munster 54 OT (Post-Tribune)
Roosevelt 74, Lew Wallace 38
      

STATE
Warsaw v. NorthropAlexandria 81, Muncie South 27
Anderson 75, Madison-Grant 47
Arlington 53, Northwest 39
Elwood 57, Tipton 39
Evans. Mater Dei 46, Evans. S. 43
Lakeview Christian 56, Southern Wells 50
LaVille 60, New Prairie 43
Northview 59, Cascade 57, OT
Oak Hill 59, Whitko 40
Tippecanoe Va. 54, Caston 45
Warsaw 73, FW Northrop 56
Winamac 56, Pioneer 27
Zionsville 68, Mooresville 64   

         


      

Tuesday, December 7

      

REGION

Argos 46, South Central 38
East Chicago 98, Hammond 34
Griffith 60, Wheeler 47
Kankakee Valley 75, Calumet 42 (all NWI recaps)
Kouts 71, Westville 25
Washington Twp. 35, LaCrosse 26
      

STATE
Bloomington South 44, Bloomington North 33
Bloomfield 63, Barr-Reeve 61 (all Bloom. recaps)
Brown County 63, Eastern 44
Carmel 47, Frankton 35 (all Indy recaps)
Clinton Prairie 59, Tri-Central 47
Connersville 50, New Castle 42
Covington 60, Crawfordsville 49
Danville 70, Greencastle 19
DeKalb 77, Angola 68
E. Hancock 67, Greenfield-C. 55
Evans. Memorial 64, Princeton 38
FW Canterbury 51, FW Blackhawk Christian 19
Indiana Deaf 57, Manual 54
Kokomo 61, Western 43
Martinsville 54, Bedford N. Lawrence 53
Muncie Central 70, Richmond 66
Plainfield 54, New Palestine 33
Plymouth 53, NorthWood 42

Rochester 85, Southwood 33
SB St. Joe 64, Elkhart Central 53 (SB Tribune)
Seeger 52, S. Vermillion 38
TH South 91, Owen Valley 41
Triton Central 90, Edinburgh 13
Trinity Christian 31, Eastlawn 23
Tri-West 41, North Putnam 39
Twin Lakes 73, West Lafayette 54
White River Valley 82, Linton 26
Winchester 87, Wapahani 29

MARION COUNTY TOURNAMENT
Perry Meridian 59, N. Central 52
Franklin C. 58, Lutheran 16
Decatur C. 89, Speedway 30
Lawrence C. 53, Brebeuf Jesuit 52
Beech Grove 48, Warren C. 47
Roncalli 60, Lawrence N. 55
Pike 60, Park Tudor 43
Ben Davis 66, Southport 55

 

       


      

Monday, December 6

      

REGION

New Prairie 52, Mishawaka  52
           
      

STATE
Booneville v. Evans. ReitzCathedral 69, Broad Ripple 47
Boonville 47, Evans. Reitz 39
Eminence 66, Cloverdale 29
Forest Park 66, Tecumseh 39
Goshen 55, Fairfield 42
Heritage Christian 57, Northwest 52
Knox 70, Triton 58
Lakeland 72, West Noble 39
Lapel 49, Knightstown 33
Maconaquah 37, Eastern (Howard) 35
Mississinewa 59, Eastbrook 44

N. Miami 45, Tippecanoe Valley 34   

Rising Sun 62, Milan 48
TH North 43, Sullivan 39
Westfield 39, New South Wales 34
Winchester 64, Monroe Central 41

       


      

Saturday, December 4

      

REGION

Andrean 59, Chicago Prosser 20
Clark 55, TF North 41 (all NWI recaps)
Highland 53, Crown Point 50
Kankakee Valley 67, Hebron 56
Kouts 44, Hanover Central 42
Merrillville 54, Michigan City 42
SB Riley 67, Lake Central 47
West Side 40, Gavit 30
Westville 53, Argos 48
Wheeler 49, Boone Grove 45

   

NAC Tourney Championship
River Forest 45, South Central 26 


             

STATE
Alexandria 65, Eastern (H.) 39
Angola 67, Prairie Heights 56
Anderson 51, Tech 37
Benton Central 52, Rensselaer 44
Brownstown 66, Eastern (Pek.) 55
Canterbury 58, Central Noble 55
Clinton Central 38, Northwestern 37
Clinton Prairie 70, Delphi 29
Columbus N. 75, Shelbyville 65 
Corydon Central 54, Jeffersonville 45
Decatur Cen. 51, Lawrence N. 43 (all Indy recaps)
E. Hancock 91, Union Co. 33
Elwood 88, Heritage Christian 34
Faith Ch. 26, Eagledale Ch. 25
Frankfort 61, Carroll (Car.) 50
Franklin Cen. 63, Bloomington N. 35
Franklin County 61, Oxford Talawanda (OH) 31
Frontier 71, Caston 42
FW Canterbury 58, Central Noble 55
FW Luers 80, Heritage 48
Greenfield-Cen. 63, Rushville 57
Greensburg 61, Lawrenceburg 48
Harrison 56, Hamilton SE 42
Indian Creek 60, Hauser 55
Kokomo Christian 51, Lakeland Christian 18
Lapel 67, Sheridan 38
Manual at Covenant Christian
Marion 58, Manchester 57
Milan 91, Edinburgh 37
New Albany 62, Bishop Chatard 36
New Palestine 65, Delta 58
New Washington 58, Floyd Cen. 36
N.Central (Su.) 41, Greencastle 32
NE Dubois 73, Springs Valley 42
Park Tudor 56, Cloverdale 25
Rising Sun 60, Southwestern 32
Roncalli 60, Greenwood 43
Tipton 45, Hamilton Hts 40
Turkey Run 57, Clay City 29
Snider 81, New Haven 41
SB St. Joe 64, SB Adams 60
S. Knox 37, N. Knox 34
South Newton 72, Donovan (IL) 35
Tri-County 56, Rossville 55
Wawasee 63, Elkhart Central 45
West Central 53, Washington Township 26
Western 60, Taylor 49

Westfield 66, Yorktown 55
Whiteland 52, Brown Co. 49, OT
Woodlan 51, Bellmont 45
Zionsville 59, Southmont 47

Logansport Shootout
McCutcheon 79, Logansport 28
Noblesville 57, Lafayette Jeff 53
McCutcheon 66, Lafayette Jeff 39
Noblesville 63, Logansport 52


       

 


      

Friday, December 3

      

REGION

Highland 54, Griffith 40
Portage 41, Crown Point 38
Valparaiso 39, Chesterton 15
             

STATE
Ben Davis 51, Lawrence North 35
Bishop Chatard 61, Providence 48
Brownsburg 58, Danville 38
Carmel 66, Warren Central 48
Center Grove 69, Terre Haute North 41
Concord 49, Goshen 34
Franklin 43, Beech Grove 29 (Indy area recaps)
Jeffersonville 71, Madison 57
Lakeland 72, West Noble 39
Lakewood Park Christin 53, S. Bend Christian 48
Lebanon 89, Crawfordsville 35
Marion 57, Manchester 56
Monrovia 57, Cascade 54
Terre Haute South 72, N. Central 53
Triton Central 50, Waldron 42
Western Boone 47, Tri-West 34
Woodlan 58, Harding 40

      

Thursday, December 2

      

REGION

Roosevelt 52, Hammond 44
Knox 55, Morgan Township 50
Hebron 67, Lake Station 26
Wirt 68, Lew Wallace 54
Lafayette Harrison 77, Rensselaer 55
North Judson 66, Plymouth 56

 

Northland Athletic Conference Tournament
River Forest 52, Oregon-Davis 36 (NWI recaps)
South Central 41, Michigan City Marquette 33
(Championship to be played Saturday night)
             

STATE
Adams Central 61, Bluffton 51
Avon 66, Speedway 15
Broad Ripple 54, Lutheran 26
Brown County 64, Hauser 45
Carroll 51, Norwell 50
Columbia City 64, Bellmont 50
Covenant Chr. 53, Indiana Deaf 46
Covington 65, North Montgomery 39
Crawford County 52, Perry Central 46
DeKalb 53, New Haven 22
Eastern 38, Linton 33
Henderson County 52, Evans. Memorial 47 
Eminence 93, Edinburgh 50
Evans. Castle 65, Boonville 60
Franklin County 75, E. Central 58
Fremont 45, Central Noble 36
FW Christian 37, FW Blackhawk 33
Homestead 56, East Noble 44
Huntington North 60, Warsaw 42 (Herald-Press)
Kokomo 60, Anderson 58
Lakeview Christian 75, FW Christian 26
Manchester 54, Whitko 45
Milan 74, Switzerland County 70
Mitchell 56, West Washington 40
Morristown 66, Cambridge City 62
Mt. Vernon 86, Eastern Hancock 44
New Albany 51, Bedford N. Lawrence 38
New Castle 72, Tri 56
New Washington 76, Borden36
NE Dubois 59, Forrest Park 55
North Harrison 82, Paoli 50
North White 64, Pioneer 43
Northfield 70, Eastern 61, OT
Northridge 40, Westview 37
NorthWood 66, Bremen 30 (Laf. area recaps)
Owen Valley 74, S. Putnam 35 (all Bloom. area recaps)
Perry Meridian 75, Lawrence C. 41
Pike 53, Martinsville 51, OT
Rising Sun 40, So. Dearborn 34
Rossville 70, West Lafayette 65 OT (Times)
Roncalli 73, Park Tudor 46
Scottsburg 64, Corydon Central 62
Seeger 57, North Vermillion 42
Seymour 51, Brownstown Central 50
Shakamak 65, North Central 54
SB Riley 67, South Bend Adams 48
SB Washington 75, Elkhart Memorial 69
Southwestern (Han.) 64, S. Ripley 61
Twin Lakes 98, Delphi 24
Tri-county 78, South Newton 52
Wabash 44, Southwood 42
Western (Grant) 57, Mississinewa 49
White River Valley 51, Vincennes 49

 


Wednesday, December 1

      

REGION

 
             

STATE
Evansville Memorial v. Evansville NorthBeech Grove 69, Whiteland 57 (all Indy recaps)
Ben Davis 68, New South Wales 33
Cass 53, Peru 41
Cathedral 80, Ritter 32
Elwood 60, Madison-Grant 50
Evansville Memorial 62, Evansville North 52
Evansville Mater Dei 58, Reitz 46
Frankfort 41, Sheridan 38
Frankton 59, Hamilton Heights 51, OT
FW Elmhurst 53, Heritage 46
Jennings Co. 64, Rushville 38
Lakeview Christian 83, Muncie Burris 33
LaVille 68, Jimtown 46
Marian 56, Culver 20
Plainfield 74, Zionsville 34
Triton 51, New Prairie 33
Westfield 56, Tri-Central 45
Yorktown 63, New Palestine 53     

 

 

Back to Top