RRR Player Database - Class of 2013

2013 Committed Players | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | Player Archives | Log In | Register

 

Uncommitted 2013 Players

The following Indiana high school girls basketball players have submitted information to Region Roundball Review as shown below. The information submitted by players has not been verified. If you are an Indiana high school girls basketball player and you wish to be included in this list, you may register here.

 

Player Name HGT POS HS - Class Additional Information

Prospective

Colleges

Last Updated
Haggard, Shelby  5-7 G

Crawfordsville - 3A
HS Coach: Tony Thomas

Email: tt74354@yahoo.com

School Ph: 765.362.2340

11.6 ppg 4.6 rpg 3.1 apg 2.0 spg 1 bpg 38 fg 24 3pt 70 ft

Honors: Montgomery County Player of the Year as a Sophomore (The Paper of Montgomery County), 2nd Team All Sagamore Conference selection

Not disclosed at this time 2011-09-23
Lomax, Mikala  5-10 GF

Columbus East - 4A
HS Coach: Danny Brown

Email: brownda@bcsc.k12.in.us

School Ph: Columbus East High School

12.0 ppg 7.0 rpg 2.0 apg 2 spg 1 bpg 48 fg 24 3pt 72 ft

Honors: Team Captain Award, Hoosier Magazine Top 60, Rumble on the River All Tournament Team, IBCA/Fever Player of the Week, Republic Player of the Week,

GPA/Scale: 3.78 /4.0

Travel Team: Gym Rats

University of North Florida, Quinnipiac, Anderson University, Bethune-Cookman, Eastern Illinois University, Savannah State University 2013-03-05
Nix, Cailin  5-9 G

Martinsville High School - 4A
HS Coach: Martinsville High School

Email: cerbone@msdmail.net

School Ph: 765-342-5571

10.1 ppg 5.4 rpg 2.5 apg 1.5 spg .5 bpg 37.4 fg 31.1 3pt 48.9 ft

Honors: MVP 2011-2012, Most Improved 2010-2011, Team Captain (Sr), Varsity Player (4)

GPA/Scale: 3.265 /4.0

Travel Team: Blaze Select 17U

Not disclosed at this time 2012-11-25

 

 

Committed 2013 Players

The following Indiana high school basketball players have made verbal or written commitments to the corresponding college programs shown below. If you are listed here and would like to have access to your profile to either update or expand on it free of charge, please contact us.

 

Player Name HGT POS HS - Class Additional Information

College - Division

Last Updated
Anderson, Jenn  6-1 FC

Westfield - 4A

HS Coach: Shane Sumpter

Honors: Junior All-Star

Indiana D-I 2012-04-28
Anderson, Nicole  6-0 F

Terre Haute North - 4A

HS Coach: Mike Allen

15.4 ppg 9.4 rpg

Miami (OH) D-I 2012-10-29
Baker, Lindsay  5-11 GF

Warsaw - 4A

HS Coach: Michelle Harter

14.2 ppg 6.7 rpg 4.3 apg 2.7 spg 43% 3pt 82.5% ft

University of Toledo D-I 2012-01-13
Bley, Savannah  6-1 FC

NorthWood High School - 3A

HS Coach: Steve Neff

10.4 ppg 7.4 rpg 2.3 apg 2.1 spg .5 bpg 56.2 fg na 3pt 64.8 ft

Honors: Team Captain (jr) Team Defensive Player of the Year (soph/jr) Team Most Improved (soph) Selected to Indiana Elite Junior All-stars Selected to Indiana Classic Junior All-stars

Taylor University NAIA 2012-11-07
Byrd, Kelsi  5-10 GF

North Montgomery - 3A

HS Coach: Ken Hampton

9.1 ppg 5.4 rpg

IUPUI D-I 2011-10-04
Carlton, Olivia  5-8 G

Penn - 4A

HS Coach: Kristi Kaniewski

Coastal Carolina D-I 2012-11-25
Clayton, Emily  5-9 GF

Silver Creek - 3A

HS Coach: Scott Schoen

13.2 ppg 3.6 rpg 2.1 apg 2.4 spg

Maryville D-II 2012-10-28
Coates, Asia  5-7 G

Pike - 4A

HS Coach: Bob Anglea

Kentucky Wesleyan D-II 2012-10-29
Curtis, Katie  5-7 PG

Lebanon - 3A

16.1 ppg 3.8 rpg 7.4 apg 3.5 spg 47% fg 32% 3pt

Honors: 3 Time All Sagamore Conf. Selection, 2 Time Varsity Team MVP, 2 Time IBCA Top 100 Underclassmen Selection, HBM All-State Selection, IBCA Honorable Mention Underclassmen All State Selection, IBCA/Indy Star Junior All Star Team Selection

Colgate D-I 2012-10-30
Cvitkovic, Andi  6-2 F

Culver Academy - 3A

HS Coach: Gary Christlieb

Dayton D-I 2012-10-28
Dickey, Sara  5-11 G

Riverton Parke - 1A

HS Coach: Josh Douglass

16.9 ppg 6.0 rpg 4.0 apg 3.0 spg

Evansville D-I 2012-10-29
Edwards, Celeste  5-9 G

North Central - 4A

HS Coach: Dee Ann Ramey

Dayton D-I 2012-10-18
Farley, Bailey  5-11 GF

Canterbury - 1A

HS Coach: Scott Kreiger

18.0 ppg 7.0 rpg 3.5 spg

Loyola Chicago D-I 2012-01-02
Gary, Keanna  6-1 F

Leo - 3A

HS Coach: Carrie Shappell

9.0 ppg 9.5 rpg 2.9 spg 2.0 bpg

Akron D-I 2012-01-02
Green, Brett  5-10 G

Mooresville - 4A

HS Coach: Mark Hurt

7.3 ppg 7.9 rpg 2.4 apg 3.0 spg 1.5 bpg

IPFW D-I 2011-10-02
Gustin, Kenzie  5-11 GF

Pendleton Heights High School - 4A

HS Coach: Shari Doud

15.5 ppg 6.3 rpg 2.1 apg 1.1 spg 1.3 bpg 66 fg 43 3pt 75 ft

Honors: Varsity Starter, Sectional Champion, 2010 AAU National Champs. Madison County All County Team. All HHC Conference recognition.

Evansville D-I 2011-12-11
Hosea, Calyn  5-11 G

Lawrence Central - 4A

HS Coach: John Albers

Ball State D-I 2012-10-29
Huntsman, Tierra  5-8 G

Connersville - 4A

HS Coach: Michael Thompson

21.0 ppg 8.8 rpg 3.6 apg 3.1 spg

Gardner-Webb D-I 2012-10-28
Johnson, De'Joya  5-8

FW South - 4A

HS Coach: Juanita Goodwell

Urbana D-II 2012-10-29
Key, Kelsey  5-7 G

Frankton - 2A

HS Coach: Dean Riddle

Northern Kentucky D-I 2012-10-28
Lehman, Ally  5-10

Indian Creek - 3A

HS Coach: Dan Burkman

Northern Illinois D-I 2012-10-28
Lutz, Taylor  5-9 G

Penn - 4A

HS Coach: Kristi Kaniewski

Grand Valley State D-II 2012-10-29
Mavunga, Stephanie  6-3 F

Brownsburg - 4A

HS Coach: Amy Brauman

21.6 ppg 12.4 rpg 1.5 apg 2.4 spg 5.1 bpg

Honors: 2012 Indiana Gatorade POY, Junior All-Star Core, IBCA Underclass All-State, ICGSA All-State

North Carolina D-I 2012-10-28
Merder, Shelby  6-3 F

Jasper - 3A

HS Coach: Ryan Erny

Ball State D-I 2012-10-29
Morrison, Jill  5-7 G

Winchester - 2A

HS Coach: Ed Geesaman

Ball State D-I 2012-04-28
Nelson, Kennedy  6-2 C

Paoli - 2A

HS Coach: Frank Decker

Saint Mary-of-the-Woods CC 2012-10-30
Perry, Bridget  6-2 GF

Roncalli - 4A

HS Coach: Sara Riedeman

16.0 ppg 8.7 rpg 3.0 apg 2.2 spg

Honors: ICGSA All-State 2nd Team, IBCA Underclass All-State 1st Team, AP All-State High HM

Purdue D-I 2011-11-14
Pongonis, Jessica  6-1

Hamilton Southeastern - 4A

HS Coach: Chris Huppenthal

St. Joseph's D-I 2012-10-29
Reimer, Taya  6-3 F

Hamilton Southeastern - 4A

HS Coach: Chris Huppenthal

14.2 ppg 8.2 rpg 2.3 apg 1.4 spg 2.1 bpg 43% fg 45 3pt 63% ft

Honors: 2011 USA Basketball U16 National Team Member, 2009-2011 Varsity Letterman and Starter (Freshman, Sophomore), 2011 ICGSA All-State First Team, 2011 IBCA All-State Underclassman First Team, 2010 IBCA All-State Underclassmen HM, 2010 and 2011 All-Hamilton County Team, 2011 HC Sports Daily All-Sectional Team, 2011 Hoosier Crossroads All-Coonference First Team, 2010 Hoosier Crossroads All-Conference HM, 2011 Indy Star All-North First Team, 2010 and 2011 Indiana Top 100 Underclassmen Showcase, 2009, 2010 and 2011 NIKE Skills Academy, 2011 Warsaw tournament All Tournament Team, ESPN/HoopGurlz Class of 2013 #3 ranked player overall and #1 ranked forward, Hamilton Southeastern HS Hall of Honor

Notre Dame D-I 2012-04-28
Richardson, Haley  6-3 FC

West Noble - 3A

HS Coach: Dale Marano

Ball State D-I 2012-10-28
Rinehart, Rachel  5-7 PG

Angola - 3A

HS Coach: John Berger

IPFW D-I 2012-10-28
Robertson, Katie  5-8 G

Plainfield - 3A

HS Coach: Dave Duncan

Tiffin D-II 2012-11-06
Robinson, Sasha  6-2 FC

Brown County - 3A

HS Coach: Mike Harmon

10.0 ppg 10.0 rpg

Evansville D-I 2012-10-29
Rogers, Mikale  6-3 FC

Lawrence North - 4A

HS Coach: Chris Giffin

IUPUI D-I 2012-05-01
Shipman, Meredith  5-11 GF

Fort Wayne Snider - 4A

HS Coach: Ryan Gould

9.4 ppg .8 rpg 2.5 spg 47% 3pt

Honors: Second Team All-SAC

Western Michigan D-I 2011-10-02
Simmons, Ariana  5-11 GF

Fort Wayne South - 4A

HS Coach: Juanita Goodwell

14.7 ppg 6.5 rpg 2.5 spg 2.0 bpg

Honors: Indiana Junior All-Stars Core

IPFW D-I 2012-05-01
Smith, Rhagen  6-2 FC

Sullivan - 2A

HS Coach: Julie Meeks

14.0 ppg 7.0 rpg

Indiana State D-I 2012-10-29
Tolen, Caitlyn  5-10 G

Benton Central - 3A

HS Coach: David Baxter

24.8 ppg 6.6 rpg 3.9 apg 4.6 spg

IUPUI D-I 2013-01-28
Warfield-Cross, Shai  5-10 G

Bloomington North - 4A

HS Coach: Alana Harrington

Tennessee-Martin D-I 2012-11-01
Williams, Jeralyn  5-7 PG

Carmel - 4A

HS Coach: Scott Bowen

Wright State D-I 2012-10-28
Wright, Bria  5-9 G

Southport - 4A

HS Coach: Leah Enterline

Kentucky Wesleyan D-II 2012-10-28
Committed or Signed - 41 players
Division I - 33 , Division II - 6 , Division III - 0 , NAIA - 1 , JUCO - 0 , CC - 1

 

 

 

Archives

Select a graduation year: 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 - 2002 - 2001 - 2000 - 1999

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Copyright ©
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without prior permission.