RRR Player Database - Class of 2010

2010 Committed Players | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | Player Archives | Log In | Register

 

Uncommitted 2010 Players

The following Indiana high school girls basketball players have submitted information to Region Roundball Review as shown below. The information submitted by players has not been verified. If you are an Indiana high school girls basketball player and you wish to be included in this list, you may register here.

 

Player Name HGT POS HS - Class Additional Information

Prospective

Colleges

Last Updated
Morgan, Alex  6-0 FC

Cascade Highschool - 2A
HS Coach: Don Helmick

Email: dhelmick@mccsc.k12.in.us

School Ph: 317-539-9315

17.1 ppg 9,6 rpg .7 apg 1.6 spg 1.8 bpg 47% fg 53% 3pt 74% ft

Honors: All county & all Conference 07-10,broke 7 school records,MVP 07-09,broke 1000 points,most career points in 2010,2nd team all-west indy star,Indy star-, Silver Star award

Travel Team: Indianas Finest Black Cats

not disclosed at this time 2010-03-08

 

 

Committed 2010 Players

The following Indiana high school basketball players have made verbal or written commitments to the corresponding college programs shown below. If you are listed here and would like to have access to your profile to either update or expand on it free of charge, please contact us.

 

Player Name HGT POS HS - Class Additional Information

College - Division

Last Updated
Ackison, Kali  5-7 PG

Kokomo - 4A

HS Coach: Jason Snyder

5.6 ppg 3.6 rpg

St. Francis NAIA 2010-04-12
Allender, Amanda  5-8 F

Whitko - 3A

HS Coach: Rob Bell

Ancilla JUCO 2010-06-22
Andrews, Kaleigh  5-8 G

Rushville - 3A

11.9 ppg 5.6 rpg 3.3 spg

Honors: Hoosier Basketball Magazine Top 60 workout, IBCA Academic All-State

Indianapolis D-II 2010-04-29
Barton, Jordan  5-11 F

Warren Central - 4A

HS Coach: Michael Brooks

9.0 ppg 5.0 rpg 34% fg

Saint Mary-of-the-Woods CC 2010-02-23
Bess, Alexa 

Rushville - 3A

HS Coach: Melissa Marlow

St. Josephs D-II 2009-11-04
Brandt, Jordan  5-5 PG

Winamac - 2A

HS Coach: Jim Swaney

St. Xavier NAIA 2010-04-12
Brown, Kate  G

North Central (Farmersburg) - 1A

13.0 ppg

Olney Central CC 2010-05-18
Bryant, Kelsey  5-6 G

Greenfield-Central - 4A

16.0 ppg 5.9 rpg 3.4 apg 32.6% 3pt 76.2% ft

Taylor NAIA 2010-04-29
Buchanan, Carley  5-9 GF

Franklin - 4A

HS Coach: Walt Raines

Marian NAIA 2010-04-07
Buggs, Jada  6-0 GF

Elkhart Memorial - 4A

HS Coach: Larry Fielstra

15.0 ppg 7.0 rpg

Wisconsin D-I 2009-11-03
Butler, Marissa  5-11 GF

Kankakee Valley - 3A

HS Coach: Ryan Myers

10.5 ppg 5.5 rpg 2.1 apg 2.5 spg 1.3 bpg 52 fg 30 3pt 74 ft

Honors: 2010 Times All-Area Selection, All-Northwest Crossroads Conference Selection, 2009 All-Northwest Crossroads Conference Selection

IU Northwest NAIA 2010-08-11
Callaway, Maegan  6-1 F

Mooresville - 4A

HS Coach: Mark Hurt

18.0 ppg 8.8 rpg

Honors: South Junior All-Star

Valparaiso D-I 2009-11-04
Campbell, Brittany  6-3 FC

Brebeuf - 3A

HS Coach: Kendall Kreinhagen

12.0 ppg 6.0 rpg

Old Dominion D-I 2009-11-13
Carnes, Stephanie  5-10 G

Franklin Central - 4A

HS Coach: Pam Taylor

9.8 ppg 4.4 rpg 2.5 apg

Honors: Conference Indiana All Conference, Team Top Defensive player- Twice (Soph and Junior Seasons), Team Mental Attitude Award Winner, Team MVP and Two Time Team Captain. Played AAU for Gregg Mason and Indiana Flight program. Won 15U AAU State Championship and placed 5th in Nationals

Manchester D-III 2010-03-13
Collins, Marki  G

Shakamak - 1A

9.5 ppg

Olney Central CC 2010-04-29
Collins, Mariah  5-8 GF

Richmond - 4A

HS Coach: Casey Pohlenz

Ancilla JUCO 2010-06-22
Cunningham, Kara  5-7 PG

Hebron - 2A

3.6 ppg 1.3 rpg 3.3 apg 1.2 spg 22% 3pt

Indiana University Northwest NAIA 2010-04-07
Davis, Bryonna  5-8 G

Merrillville - 4A

HS Coach: Amy Govert

20.5 ppg 3.3 rpg 2.0 apg 45% fg 32% 3pt 75% ft

Michigan State D-I 2010-03-13
DeLucia, Jillian  G

Fishers - 4A

4.6 ppg 3.6 rpg 3.9 apg 2.3 spg

Honors: Hoosier Crossroads Conference (HCC) All-Conference Honorable Mention and Fishers Lady Tigers Defensive Player of the Year

Holy Cross NAIA 2010-04-29
Dobson, Kelly  5-11 GF

Boone Grove - 2A

HS Coach: Candy Wilson

14.2 ppg 5.2 rpg 48.9 fg 33.8 3pt 81 ft

Honors: Team MVP: Grade 10, 11 IBCA/ICGSA Top 100 Showcase: 10, 11 All Conference Team: 10, 11 All Area Second Team: 10 All Area Honorable Mention: 11 All State Honorable Mention: 11 Times Preseason All Area Team 11 Times Player of the Week: 10, 11, 12 IHSAA Sectional Champions: 10 (2007-08) P.C.C. Tournament Champions: 9, 11 (2006-2007, 2008-2009) South County Tournament Champions: 12 (2009-10) P.C.C. Round-Robin Champions: 11 (2008-09)

Indiana University Northwest NAIA 2010-02-03
Easton, Ariel  5-6 G

South Bend Clay - 4A

HS Coach: Steve Scott

14.9 ppg 3.7 rpg 3.9 apg 3.8 spg

Palm Beach State JUCO 2010-05-27
Easton, Asia  5-7 G

South Bend Clay - 4A

HS Coach: Steve Scott

13.3 ppg 3.5 rpg 4.7 apg 2.6 spg

Palm Beach State JUCO 2010-05-27
Evans, Rachel 

Westfield - 4A

HS Coach: Shane Sumpter

Western Illinois D-I 2010-01-11
Eve, Megan  G

Providence - 2A

Honors: All-Area team, named the MVP in the Town Tournament, named team MVP and made the All-Holiday Tournament team

Holy Cross NAIA 2010-04-29
Foley, Taylor  5-9 GF

Huntington North - 4A

13.6 ppg 9.9 rpg 1.7 spg

Huntington NAIA 2010-04-29
Ford, Taylor  5-9 F

Warren Central - 4A

HS Coach: Michael Brooks

Arkansas-Little Rock D-I 2010-05-27
Fouch, Ashley  5-5 G

Muncie Central - 4A

13.3 ppg 3.5 apg 74.5% ft

Taylor NAIA 2010-04-29
Frantz, Courtney 

NorthWood - 3A

HS Coach: Steve Neff

St. Francis NAIA 2009-11-10
Freds, Kelci  5-6 G

Warsaw - 4A

South Carolina Upstate D-I 2010-05-18
Funkhouser, Staci  5-5 PG

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) - 3A

HS Coach: Julie Shelton

11.9 ppg 1.8 rpg 3.2 apg 1.4 spg 42% fg 43% 3pt 85% ft

Honors: Hoosier Heritage All-Conference, All Hancock County First Team, Top 100 Underclassmen Showcase

Indiana University South Bend NAIA 2010-03-16
Gabrich, Amber  5-4 G

South Bend Washington - 4A

Ancilla JUCO 2010-04-29
Gerardot, Tabitha  5-11 F

FW Canterbury - 1A

HS Coach: Scott Krieger

23.1 ppg 13.0 rpg 2.1 apg

Valparaiso D-I 2009-11-03
Gervais, Madison  5-10 F

Mishawaka - 4A

HS Coach: Kevin Gradeless

11.7 ppg 7.4 rpg 56% fg

Honors: Senior captain, 12th on the school’s all-time scoring list, two-time Kwanis Athlete of the Month, back-to-back All-Northern Indiana Conference Honorable Mention, HBM Honorable Mention

Purdue Calumet NAIA 2010-03-13
Gliesmann, Kirsten  6-2 C

Center Grove - 4A

11.1 ppg 9.2 rpg 2.1 apg 3.1 spg 1.7 bpg

Honors: All-Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference, school record for blocked shots

Wright State D-I 2010-05-18
Hagerman, Mur 

Pendleton Heights - 4A

HS Coach: Shari Doud

Wright State D-I 2009-11-04
Hamilton, Kylee  5-5 PG

Indian Creek - 2A

21.6 ppg 4.2 rpg 3.3 apg 3.8 spg 42% fg 39% 3pt 72% ft

Honors: Indiana Junior All Star, 2009 Johnson County Player of the Year, 2009 Indianapolis Star's Metro South Player of the Year, Repoter-Times All-Area, All Mid Hoosier Conference, Top 100 Underclassmen Workout

Bellarmine University D-II 2010-01-31
Hamm, Sarah  6-3 C

Winchester - 2A

HS Coach: Dale Dodd

Butler D-I 2009-02-09
Hansen, Lauren  5-6 PG

Griffith Senior - 3A

HS Coach: Tom Golumbeck

7.3 ppg 3.8 apg 2.3 spg

Honors: 1st Team All Conference/All Area 2nd Team/All Tournament Team Lady Bearcats Holiday Tournament 2008/Varsity MVP Hanover Central Winter Classic 2007/Selected to participate in the Indiana High School Girls Basketball Showcase/ 3 Year Varsity Point Guard/Sectional Champions 2009/RSN Sophomore Sensation(top 5 sophomores)2008/Team defense second in State 2007/ Team Defense 3rd in state 2006/

IU South Bend NAIA 2009-11-04
Hart, Khristian 

Evansville Harrison - 4A

HS Coach: Tom Bealmear

Evansville D-I 2009-11-04
Henry, Angelica 

Arsenal Tech - 4A

HS Coach: Reggie White

17.5 ppg 4.0 rpg 3.5 apg 3.0 spg

Coastal Carolina D-I 2010-05-18
Hill, LaTeasha  6-0 F

Franklin Central - 4A

HS Coach: Pam Taylor

11.0 ppg 6.9 rpg

Southwestern Illinois JUCO 2010-05-18
Holcomb, Vivian  5-11 F

Ben Davis - 4A

HS Coach: Stan Benge

4.5 ppg 4.1 rpg 2.0 apg 40% fg 62% ft

Illinois State D-I 2010-03-13
Holder, Alyssa  6-0 F

Pike - 4A

9.1 ppg 9.2 rpg 3.0 apg 3.0 spg

Purdue Calumet NAIA 2010-05-18
Horton, Liz  6-1 F

Barr-Reeve - 1A

HS Coach: Mark Holt

Valparaiso D-I 2009-11-03
Howe, Taylor  G

Leo - 3A

5.8 ppg 2.7 apg 2.7 spg

Indiana Tech NAIA 2010-04-29
Huber, Jordan  5-7 G

Ben Davis - 4A

HS Coach: Stan Benge

5.1 ppg 2.2 rpg

Ball State D-I 2009-11-03
Hudspeth, Brandee 

Kankakee Valley - 3A

HS Coach: Ryan Myers

Honors: First team All-Conference Freshman, Sophmore, and Junior Years Conference leading scorer Sophmore and Junior years All-Area team Freshman, Sophmore, and Junior years All-Sectional Team Freshman, Sophmore, and Junior years All-State Hooisers Magazine honorable mention Sophmore and Junior years Indiana Coaches Top 100 selection Sophmore and Junior seasons Holiday Tournament MVP 2008-2009 High School Varsity Team scoring leader Freshman, Sophmore, and Junior years Selected Team Co-Captain

IU South Bend NAIA 2009-11-04
Hunt, Tyana  5-5 G

Wabash - 2A

HS Coach: Scott Bumgardner

Ancilla JUCO 2010-06-22
Jovanovic, Diana  5-9 GF

Pike - 4A

14.0 ppg 8.0 rpg 50% fg

Honors: IBCA All-State Honorable Mention, Hoosier Basketball Magazine Top 60 workout

Indianapolis D-II 2010-04-29
Keller, Annmarie  5-7 G

Kouts - 1A

HS Coach: Ron Kobza

15.6 ppg 3.3 rpg 2.3 spg 26 3pt 88 ft

Honors: IBCA/ICGSA Top 100 Underclassmen Showcase: 10, 11 All-State Honorable Mentioned 11 Team MVP 11 Indiana State 3pt scoring record in 1 quarter (6) Indiana State 3pt scoring record in 1 half (6) Times All Area Post-Season 1st Team 11 Times All Area Pre-Season 1st Team 12 Times Player of the Week 11,12 Lakeshore Television Player of the Week 12 All Conference 11 All-Sectional 1st Team 11

Indiana University Northwest NAIA 2010-02-03
Kras, Andrea 

Lake Central - 4A

HS Coach: Leslie Iwema

Western Michigan D-I 2009-11-04
Lakes, Katelyn  5-11 F

Hagerstown - 2A

HS Coach: Chris Oliger

20.7 ppg 10.5 rpg

Fordham D-I 2009-11-03
Lamb, Kelsey 

Hamilton Southeastern - 4A

HS Coach: Chris Huppenthal

Bellarmine D-II 2009-11-04
Lang, Stefanie  6-4 C

Valparaiso - 4A

HS Coach: Jeanette Gray

14.1 ppg 7.2 rpg 4.2 bpg

Honors: North Junior All-Star, IBCA Underclass All-State, 2 time DAC All Conference, Led team in pts/game, rebounds, blocks So & Jr years, 9th in state in blocks per game as a Jr., School records Blocks in one game and season.

Valparaiso D-I 2009-11-04
Lecher, Chas 

Greensburg - 3A

HS Coach: Mike Miller

Indianapolis D-I 2009-11-04
Maddox, Shanika  6-1 FC

Fishers - 4A

HS Coach: Michael Gaines

8.7 ppg 5.8 rpg

Coastal Carolina D-I 2009-11-13
Malin, Whitney  5-7 G

Wood Memorial - 1A

HS Coach: Johnnie Bartley

15.5 ppg 3.0 rpg 2.5 apg 1.0 spg 40% fg 36% 3pt 86% ft

Honors: All-Gibson County, All Blue Chip Conference, 2007 1A State Runners-Up; 2007 All Semi-State; holds school records for assists (game, season & career) Holds school records for 3PT FG (game, season, & career) Top 100 Underclassmen Showcase

Oakland City D-II 2009-11-19
McCarthy, Francesca  5-9 F

Terre Haute North - 4A

HS Coach: Mike Allen

Holy Cross NAIA 2010-05-27
McDivitt, Mandy  5-9 G

Connersville - 4A

HS Coach: Mike Thompson

18.4 ppg 3.6 rpg 2.5 apg 3.2 spg 38% 3pt

Honors: 79 3PT

Butler D-I 2009-03-12
McIntosh, Katy 

Austin - 2A

HS Coach: Jared Petersen

Indianapolis D-II 2009-11-04
Minix, Gabrielle  5-9 G

Oregon-Davis - 1A

HS Coach: Terry Minix

16.0 ppg 5.0 rpg 8.0 apg

Marquette D-I 2009-11-04
Mitchel, Tracee  5-9 F

Merrillville - 4A

HS Coach: Amy Govert

7.1 ppg 7.4 rpg

Wabash Valley JUCO 2010-04-23
Morrissey, Brigid 

Floyd Central - 4A

HS Coach: Joe Voelker

Furman D-I 2009-11-04
Moses, Courtney  5-7 PG

Oak Hill - 2A

HS Coach: Todd Law

17.8 ppg 3.6 rpg 8.2 apg 4.4 spg

Purdue D-I 2009-02-09
Munn, Anna  5-10 GF

Decatur Central - 4A

HS Coach: David Cupp

12.4 ppg 6.6 rpg 2.7 apg 2.0 spg 82.9% ft

Indiana State D-I 2009-02-09
Murphy, Erin  5-8 G

Seymour - 4A

HS Coach: Beth DeVinney

IPFW D-I 2009-11-03
Newbauer, Andrea  5-8 PG

Fort Wayne Concordia - 3A

HS Coach: David Miller

12.4 ppg 3.9 rpg 4.3 apg

Indiana D-I 2008-07-29
Nunley-Lash, Demtria  5-8 GF

Ben Davis - 4A

HS Coach: Stan Benge

4.1 ppg 4.7 rpg

IUPUI D-I 2009-11-03
Olson, Pattie  5-9 F

Knox - 3A

HS Coach: Dan Huizenga

Ancilla JUCO 2010-06-22
Parker, Jessica  6-0 F

Bloomington South - 4A

HS Coach: Larry Winters

12.9 ppg 7.0 rpg

Eastern Illinois D-I 2009-10-09
Penny, Jasmine  6-1 F

Logansport - 4A

24.6 ppg

DePaul D-I 2010-04-09
Perry, Kenley  5-10 GF

Bedford North Lawrence - 4A

HS Coach: Kurt Godlevske

12.9 ppg 6.1 rpg 2.4 apg 2.4 spg .9 bpg 50.8% fg 17.4% 3pt 73.2% ft

Honors: 07-08 season received the free throw award, Indiana Flight AAU 15U state champs & came in 5th at Nationals

Kentucky Wesleyan College D-II 2009-11-05
Puckett, Alexx  6-1 F

Brebeuf - 3A

HS Coach: Kendall Kreinhagen

Coastal Carolina D-I 2009-11-03
Pulliam, Danielle 

Pike - 4A

HS Coach: Sara Strahm

Northern Illinois D-I 2009-11-04
Ricks, Sam  5-10 G

Tri-West - 2A

HS Coach: Brad Acton

16.8 ppg 5.2 rpg 3.0 apg 2.6 spg .8 bpg 51 % fg 33 % 3pt 80 % ft

Honors: 1st Team All-Sagamore Conference 1st Team All - West Team - Indy Star IBCA Underclass All State Honorable Mention

Huntington University NAIA 2010-03-31
Rivoli-John, Phantazia  5-6 G

Hammond Gavit - 3A

HS Coach: Ken Anderson

South Suburban JUCO 2010-05-27
Rubendunst, Annie  6-0 GF

Carmel - 4A

HS Coach: Scott Bowen

9.0 ppg 5.2 rpg

Northern Michigan D-II 2010-05-05
Schweitzer, Abby 

Hanover Central - 2A

HS Coach: Doug Nelson

Manchester D-III 2010-02-23
Short, Brooklyn  5-5 G

Wabash - 2A

HS Coach: Scott Bumgardner

19.7 ppg 2.5 apg

Honors: Second all-time in career points (1,128), Wabash Plan Dealer POY, First Team All-County, First Team All-Conference, IBCA Underclass HM, Top 100 Showcase invitee

Purdue Calumet NAIA 2009-11-10
Shurn, Skylarr  5-8 G

Kokomo - 4A

17.2 ppg 51.3% fg

Vincennes JUCO 2010-04-23
Speed, Pazia  G

Jay County - 4A

14.8 ppg 4.2 rpg 4.2 apg

Honors: IBCA All-State Third-Team and Top 100 Senior List. She also participated in the Top 60 Workout and was selected to the All Tournament Team-City Securities Hall of Fame Classic. Speed received Olympic Athletic Conference All-Conference honors in each of her final two years. As a junior she participated in the Top 100 Underclassmen Showcase and was selected to the IBCA All-State Honorable Mention team.

Huntington NAIA 2010-04-29
Spencer, Paige  5-11 F

Randolph Southern - 1A

HS Coach: Shane Osting

8.1 ppg 9.2 rpg

Taylor NAIA 2009-11-03
Steffen, Lindsey  5-9 GF

NorthWood - 3A

HS Coach: Steve Neff

Holy Cross NAIA 2010-04-29
Strilich, Emily  6-1 F

Boone Grove - 2A

HS Coach: Candy Wilson

IU South Bend NAIA 2009-11-04
Sweatman, Kaitlin  5-11 F

Owen Valley - 3A

HS Coach: Steve Goddard

16.5 ppg 8.7 rpg 2.2 apg 3.0 spg

Honors: 3 time All WIC Conference selection. 2009 honors included WTHI Area Player of the Week Regional, All Semi State Team, IHSAA All State Tournament Team 3A. 2010 honors are Mann Law All Tournament team HI99 Classic, Toby Yoho All Tournament team and Hoosier Basketball Magazine top 100 seniors

Missouri-St. Louis D-II 2010-03-02
Tally, Alicia  G

White River Valley - 1A

Olney Central CC 2010-04-29
Vannoy, Katrina  5-9 F

Triton Central - 2A

HS Coach: Bryan Graham

Ancilla JUCO 2010-06-22
Wall, Shelby  5-7 G

Taylor High School - 2A

HS Coach: Dennis Bentzler

Indianapolis D-II 2010-01-06
Weaver, Chelsea  5-10 GF

Shelbyville - 3A

HS Coach: Amanda Norris

7.0 ppg 6.0 rpg 37% fg 70% ft

Saint Mary-of-the-Woods CC 2010-02-23
Williams, Dee Dee  6-0 F

Ben Davis - 4A

HS Coach: Stan Benge

6.5 ppg 4.2 rpg 3.9 apg

Purdue D-I 2008-06-23
Wischman, Bri  5-4 G

Portage - 4A

HS Coach: Chris Seibert

11.8 ppg 3.2 rpg 2.3 apg 1.6 spg 28% fg 25% 3pt 73% ft

Honors: 9th all-time on school scoring list (677 points) 2009 NWI Times 1st Team All-Area, 2010 All-Area Honorable Mention Post-Tribune and NWI Times

Indiana University Northwest NAIA 2010-04-07
Wood, Shayna  5-11 F

Marion - 4A

7.9 ppg 5.5 rpg 2.3 apg

Taylor NAIA 2010-04-23
Woody, Brandy  5-6 G

Western Boone - 3A

HS Coach: Brian Hole

19.0 ppg 8.8 rpg 7.8 apg

Honors: Junior All-Stars

Ball State D-I 2009-11-24
Committed or Signed - 93 players
Division I - 35 , Division II - 11 , Division III - 2 , NAIA - 28 , JUCO - 12 , CC - 5

 

 

 

Archives

Select a graduation year: 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 - 2002 - 2001 - 2000 - 1999

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Copyright ©
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without prior permission.