Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /home/region/public_html/cutenews/show_news.php on line 21

Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /home/region/public_html/cutenews/show_news.php on line 41

Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /home/region/public_html/cutenews/inc/shows.inc.php on line 23

Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /home/region/public_html/cutenews/inc/shows.inc.php on line 23

Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /home/region/public_html/cutenews/inc/shows.inc.php on line 23

IBCA Announces All-State Selections
Region Roundball Review

03/19/09 04:11 pm by RRR | Back


The Indiana Basketball Coaches Association is pleased to announce its All-State Senior Girls Team for the 2008-2009 season.

 

Alex

Bentley

Ben Davis

Skylar

Diggins

South Bend Washington

Kelly

Faris

Heritage Christian

Claire

Freeman

Heritage Christian

Skyler

Gick

Benton Central

DeAirra

Goss

Ben Davis

Dragana

Grbic

Terre Haute South

Ta’Kenya

Nixon

Michigan City

Courtney

Osborn

Hamilton Southeastern

Kelsey

Reynolds

Penn

Lecretia

Smith

Elmhurst

Chrissy

Steffen

Carmel

Lily

Svete

Penn

Kristin

Turner

Seymour

Lindsay

Vandivier

Franklin

 

 

Honorable Mention (in alphabetical order)

 

Aurielle Anderson, Gary West

Erica Beeler, Lawrence North

Cassie Bills, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Meghan Bussabarger, Corydon Central

Meagan Collins, Boonville

Elese Daniel, South Bend Clay

Madison Diederich, Garrett

Meghan Doss, Turkey Run

Cierra Dotson, Indianapolis Northwest 

Megan Gambill, Union (Dugger)

Lauren Goffinet, Tell City

Heather Gonser, Owen Valley

Nickole Gonser, Owen Valley

Taylor Goshert, Wawasee

Karli Harris, Fishers

Haley Hewitt, Tri-Central

Kelsie Hollabaugh, Argos

Jessica Hull, South Bend Adams

Elizabeth Jennings, Lapel

Mandi Johnson, Crawfordsville

Tessa Johnson, Terre Haute South

Daress McClung, Lawrence North

Jasmine McGhee, Anderson

Lauren McRoberts, Carmel

Lauren Meese, Oak Hill

Aubrey Minix, Oregon Davis

Sydney Mitchell, Columbus North

Jordan Ogle, Columbus East

Teri Oliver, Taylor

Brooke Owens, Vincennes Lincoln

Morgan Palombizio, Chesterton

Morgan Peacock, Winchester

Meghan Prible, Southern Wells

Andrea Rademacher, Borden

Spring Raines, Northview

Margee Reeder, Muncie South

Laura Richards, Connersville

Charae Richardson, Lafayette Jeff

Sarah Roth, Southwestern (Hanover)

Adrienne Sahm, Indianapolis Cathedral

Lindsey Shepherd, Indianapolis Arlington

Aulani Sinclair, Eminence

Lyzz Smith, Plymouth

Krista Smith, Terre Haute South

Paige Smith, Hamilton Southeastern

Daniela Tarailo, Crown Point

Rachel Turk, Plainfield

Tierra Turner, Merrillville

Tatianna Washington, Gary Roosevelt

Jasmine Watson, South Bend Washington

Sydney Weinert, Fort Wayne South

Sancheon White, Hammond

Kelsey Wyss, Bishop Luers

Lauren Zeabart, Gibson Southern

 

 

The Indiana Basketball Coaches Association is pleased to announce its All-State Underclass Girls Team for the 2008-2009 season.

 

 

Tabitha

Gerardot

Canterbury

Bria

Goss

Ben Davis

Mur

Hagerman

Pendleton Heights

Sarah

Hamm

Winchester

Katelyn

Lakes

Hagerstown

Stephanie

Lang

Valparaiso

Katy

McIntosh

Austin

Courtney

Moses

Oak Hill

Anna

Munn

Decatur Central

Andrea

Newbauer

Concordia

Ashley

Pickering

Oak Hill

Jama

Sharp

Mooresville

Akyah

Taylor

Elkhart Memorial

Torrie

Thornton

Carmel

Dee Dee

Williams

Ben Davis

 

 

 

Honorable Mention (in alphabetical order)

 

Jordan

Brandt

Winamac

Carley

Buchanan

Franklin

Jada

Buggs

Elkhart Memorial

Natalie

Cahill

Roncalli

Maegan

Callaway

Mooresville

Liza

Clemons

Elmhurst

Bryonna

Davis

Merrillville

Sarah

DeShone

Jimtown

Kelly

Dobson

Boone Grove

Hannah

Douglas

Pendleton Heights

Ariel

Easton

SB Clay

Taylor

Ford

Tindley

Stephanie

Fougerousse

White River Valley

Hilary

Fox

Barr-Reeve

Alex

Gasaway

Crawfordsville

Shanice

Gholson

Jeffersonville

Kirsten

Gliesmann

Center Grove

Lacia

Gorman

Elmhurst

Kylee

Hamilton

Indian Creek

Khristian

Hart

Evansville Harrison

Julia

Henson

Plainfield

Liz

Horton

Barr-Reeve

Kaila

Hulls

Bloomington South

Juaneice

Jackson

Calumet

Chelsea

Jones

Austin

Jenna

Keinsley

Corydon Central

Cassie

Kreiger

Canterbury

Mallory

Ladd

Evansville Memorial

Kelsey

Lamb

Hamilton SE

Whitney

Malin

Wood Memorial

Jalynn

McClain

Jeffersonville

Mandy

McDivitt

Connersville

Chelsea

Meeks

Vincennes Rivet

Kelly

Meggs

TH North

Kabrina

Merriweather

Tindley

Gabrielle

Minix

Oregon-Davis

Erin

Murphy

Seymour

Jessica

Parker

Bloomington South

Jasmine

Penny

Logansport

Brandi

Richardson

Lafayette Jeff

Sam

Ricks

Tri West

Kylee

Shipley

Culver Girls Academy

Brooklyn

Short

Wabash

Jennifer

Smith

Floyd Central

Lindsey

Spears

Perry Meridian

Paiza

Speed

Jay County

Liz

Stratman

Heritage Christian

Emily

Strilich

Boone Grove

Shelby

Wall

Taylor

Kaylee

Walters

Snider

Shaye

Warman

Tri

Lindsay

Wellman

Jay County


2 comments
This page has been viewed 21 times.


by Rob Cory | 01 Apr 2009 12:25 pm
smile wink wassat tongue laughing sad angry crying

by Tom Vanbuern | 23 Mar 2009 02:47 am
It's hard to believe Kankakee Valley's junior player Brandi Hudspeth is left out!! She's going to set new school scoring record next season and lead team for the third year and the conference for the second.
What a shame for a nice, coachable, hard working kid!!!

Name:
Email: (optional)

Emoticons:

smile wink wassat tongue laughing sad angry crying 


| Forget Me
 

Copyright ©
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without prior permission.
  

REGION ROUNDBALL REVIEW