Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /home/region/public_html/cutenews/show_news.php on line 21

Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /home/region/public_html/cutenews/show_news.php on line 41

Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /home/region/public_html/cutenews/inc/shows.inc.php on line 23

Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /home/region/public_html/cutenews/inc/shows.inc.php on line 23

Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /home/region/public_html/cutenews/inc/shows.inc.php on line 23

Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /home/region/public_html/cutenews/inc/shows.inc.php on line 337

2008 AP All-State Teams
Region Roundball Review

03/28/08 12:10 pm by RRR | Back


2008 AP Indiana High School Girls Basketball All-State Teams

First Team
Brittany Rayburn, 6-0, Sr., Attica
Skylar Diggins, 5-9, Jr., South Bend Washington
Kelly Faris, 5-11, Jr., Heritage Christian
Maggie Boyer, 5-11, Sr., Lebanon
Briana Bass, 5-3, Sr., Indianapolis North Central

Second Team
Chrissy Steffen, 5-11, Jr., Carmel
Danielle Havel, 6-0, Sr., Carmel
Alex Guyton, 6-3, Sr., Bloomington North
Emily Phillips, 5-4, Sr., South Bend Washington
Alex Bentley, 5-6, Jr., Indianapolis Ben Davis

Third Team
Brittany Schoen, 5-6, Sr., South Central (Harrison)
Betsy Adams, 5-7, Sr., Twin Lakes
Lindsay Enterline, 5-11, Sr., Heritage
Lauren Taylor, 5-11, Sr., Brownsburg
Deja Mattox, 5-10, Sr., Maconaquah

High Honorable Mention
Chelsea Falkenstein, Evansville Memorial; Brooke Owens, Vincennes; Emily Anderson, Heritage Christian; Kiara Butler, Evansville Harrison; Kayla Drake, Kokomo; Tiffany Fisher, Westview; Allie Matheis, Dubois; Anne Boese, Indianapolis Chatard; Bria Goss, Indianapolis Ben Davis; Larretha Draughon, Indianapolis Northwest; Felisha Johnson, Lawrence North; Lisa Samplawski, Portage; Takoia Larry, South Bend Washington; Tabitha Gerardot, Fort Wayne Canterbury; De'Airra Goss, Indianapolis Ben Davis; Dragana Grbic, Terre Haute South; Ashley Pickering, Oak Hill; Adrienne Sahm, Indianapolis Cathedral; Ta'Kenya Nixon, Michigan City; Courtney Osborn, Hamilton Southeastern; Ashley Buis, North Montgomery; Gabrielle Minix, Oregon-Davis.

Others receiving votes
Katie Adlam, University; Natalie Appelhans, Northwestern; McKayla Barber, Columbus East; Chelsea Benham, Crawford County; Shadoe Besing, Wood Memorial; Sadie Bowling, Madison; Devin Brierly, Southwestern (Jefferson); Shanelle Burch, Barr-Reeve; Megan Burton, Bedford North Lawrence; Meghan Bussabarger, Corydon; Kira Carter, Indianapolis North Central; Megan Craft, Terre Haute South; Meghan Doss, Turkey Run; Ronikka Drake, Marion; Ariel Easton, South Bend Clay; Tiffany Elmore, Jennings County; Macey Elyea, New Castle; Stephanie Fougerousse, White River Valley; Taylor Fountain, New Albany; Hilliary Fox, Barr-Reeve; Molly Fox, Brown County; Claire Freeman, Heritage Christian; Megan Gardner, Indianapolis Chatard; Skyler Gick, Benton Central; Lauren Goffinet, Tell City; Taylor Goshert, Wawasee; Kylee Hamilton, Indian Creek; Aubrey Holle, Fort Wayne Canterbury; Liz Horton, Washington; Jessica Hull, South Bend Adams; Raven Ivy, Anderson Highland; Liz Jennings, Lapel; Jessica Johnson, Clarksville; Kayla Kimbrew, Evansville Bosse; Marah Kyle, Bluffton; Danielle LaGrange, Heritage Hills; Emily Lahay, Sullivan; Brianna Layton, Columbus East; Jordan Lewis, Greenfield; Kaley May, Avon; Daress McClung, Lawrence North; Mandy McDivitt, Connersville; Bianca McGee, Michigan City; Katy McIntosh, Auston; Chelsea Meeks, Vincennes Rivet; Aubrey Minix, Oregon-Davis; Courtney Moses, Oak Hill; Erin Murphy, Seymour; Terri Oliver, Taylor; Amanda Pedro, Fort Wayne Luers; Jasmine Penny, Logansport; Meghan Prible, Southern Wells; Madison Qualkenbush, New Castle; Andrea Rademacher, Scottsburg; Spring Raines, Northview; Kristin Raker, Indianapolis Perry Meridian; Kelsey Reynolds, Penn; Caroline Schutzman, Indianapolis Chatard; Mallory Schwab, Martinsville; Jama Sharp, Mooresville; Aulani Sinclair, Eminence; Bria Sneed, University; Liz Stratman, Heritage Christian; Lilly Svete, Penn; Kristin Turner, Seymour; Randi Uebelhor, Forest Park; Lindsay Vandivier, Franklin; Tatianna Washington, Gary Roosevelt; Jasmine Watson, Elkhart Memorial; Keely Wilhite, Wood Memorial; DeeDee Williams, Lawrence North; Ally Wright, Jeffersonville.

0 comments
This page has been viewed 35 times.


Name:
Email: (optional)

Emoticons:

smile wink wassat tongue laughing sad angry crying 


| Forget Me
 

Copyright ©
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without prior permission.
  

REGION ROUNDBALL REVIEW