November, 2003
Region & State Scores

  
IF YOU DON'T SEE THE LATEST SCORES,
 REFRESH PAGE

November
S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Season & Game Previews

  

This page will be updated regularly during the season.  However, to view latest game updates from our correspondents, go to the Report Scores Board and to John Harrell's Game Day Scores
   
Click on any calendar date to the right to see game results for that day.

Go to 2003-04 scores for
 December | January | February/March
   
This page last updated


Please note: On-line newspaper links tend to expire after 1-2 days Please check this page often for the best possible opportunity to view news coverage. Check back later in the day for additional links to game recaps, as some are not available when game scores are first posted.

Links that are italicized are from on-line newspapers
Links not italicized are from our
Report Scores Board or Fan News Boards.

Season & Game Previews

November 26
Cathedral, Chatard ready to renew rivalry - Indy Star
BNL, Mitchell to renew basketball rivalry - Times-Mail
North White Vikings hope to adjust quickly to third coach in three years - Herald Journal

November 25
No shock: Lynch, Bennett will lead New Albany  - Courier Journal
Fallen players not putting a hurt on Floyd Central spirits - Courier Journal
Several teams looking to gain upward mobility  - Louisville Courier Journal
All is not a loss at North Harrison  - Courier Journal
Lady Red Devils have set their goal to be first at last  - Courier Journal

November 21
Weekend will take measure of Scottsburg - Courier-Journal
Girls hoop action heats up today - Peru Tribune

November 20
Chatard goes to work to correct weakness - Indianapolis Star
Chatard receives reinforcements - Indianapolis Star
CP's Tom May previews his Lady Bulldogs basketball squad for 2003-2004  - usa365.com

November 18
New Frontier coach wants to continue moving in right direction - Herald Journal
Cascade basketball preview - Plainfield Flyer
Experienced Loogootee Lady Lions ready to roar - Times-Herald
Clay County girls teams going through progression of winner - Terre Haute Tribune
SB Washington Panthers lean on speedy guards - South Bend Tribune
Muncie area girls basketball capsules - Muncie Star Press
Basketball season gets started - Muncie Star Press
Vincennes Lincoln Alices hope good fortune continues - Sun-Commercial
Vincennes Rivet Patriots hope wins aren't far away - Sun-Commercial
Experienced South Knox Spartans look for dividends - Sun-Commercial
North Knox Warriors have been waiting for this year - Sun-Commercial

November 16
West Vigo Vikings see success in rebuilding - Terre Haute Tribune Star
Princeton Tigers new? How about newer and newest on floor and bench? - Clarion Ledger
Zebras good mix on paper (Rochester, N. Judson, Tippy Valley, Winamac) - South Bend Tribune
Eminence ready to make a splash this season - Reporter-Times

November 14
2003-04 Northwest Indiana previews - The Times
North Miami's Furthmiller debut a success - Peru Tribune
Greensburg Pirates expect leap in win - Greensburg Daily News
St. Joe's Indians second in preseason poll - South Bend Tribune
Anderson, Shenandoah highlight week's schedule - Herald Bulletin
Jeff girls look to avenge last year's loss - Courier-Journal
 

November 13
Big challenge for 2003-04 Slicers, new coach Skeeter Heath - Herald-Argus
Lawrence Central holds high season hopes - Indy Topics
Lawrence North set to defend girls sectional basketball title - Indy Topics
Chemistry, starters could take Hamilton Southeastern squad far - Indy Topics
Experienced North Central Panthers set to defend girls sectional basketball title - Indy Topics
Zionsville to rely on speed, athleticism in girls basketball - Indy Topics
Carmel girls look to win MIC basketball title - Indy Topics
Mooresville girls will look to go inside this year - Reporter Times
Indian Creek girls plan to pick up where they left off - Reporter Times
Team, Cloverdale coach geared for new season - Banner Graphic
Different look for Greencastle girls - Banner Graphic
North Putnam earns votes in 2A poll - Banner Graphic
Depleted North Putnam trudges on - Banner Graphic
South Putnam Eagles look for repeat of last year - Banner Graphic
Park Tudor must grow into its role  - Indianapolis Star
Optimistic Western Boone banks on experience - Indianapolis Star
New Prairie rebuilding? Not hardly - Herald-Argus
Warsaw anxious to shine - South Bend Tribune
Bremen spikers set to be shooters - South Bend Tribune
Pilgrims try to turn less into more - South Bend Tribune
Cavemen that play together win together - South Bend Tribune
Duo's departure won't hurt Riley - South Bend Tribune
Sullivan County girls hoops teams led by young coaches - TH Tribune Star
West Central Conference title up for grabs - Banner Graphic
Barr-Reeve ready to defend sectional title - Times-Herald
North Daviess ready to roar in 2003-04 - Times-Herald
Meet the Jennings County basketball team - Plain Dealer & Sun
South Adams Starfires have size, potential for upcoming season - Decatur Daily Democrat
City schools ready for coming season - Anderson Herald Bulletin

November 12
What's in store for Porter County in 2003-04? - The Times
Girls teams learn what skills they need to work on - Terre Haute Tribune Star
Girls basketball teams ready for season (Noblesville, Hamilton Heights, Westfield, Sheridan)
Tippecanoe County girls basketball capsules - Lafayette J&C
Central Catholic building on last year's late season surge - Lafayette J&C
Young Lafayette Jeff Bronchos learning new system- Lafayette J&C
West Lafayette juniors carry load - Lafayette J&C
Lady T-Birds might be the team to beat again - Linton Daily Citizen
WRV girls regroup after big losses - Linton Daily Citizen
SB Clay Colonials return to fundamentals - South Bend Tribune
9th rated Lady Titans Match 4A Castle but lose point guard - Princeton Daily Clarion
Terre Haute North building for the future - TH Tribune Star
Senior players expected to lead Vermillion County girls - TH Tribune Star
Next year here for Parke County girls basketball players - TH Tribune Star

November 11
Lady Trojans relish underdog role - Chesterton Tribune

No speed limit on Twin Lakes junior - Lafayette J & C
Area girls basketball outlook - Lafayette J & C
Martinsville impresses in scrimmage with Lebanon - Reporter-Times
Some changes in the NWI air - The Times
Grant County girls' basketball begins - Chronicle-Tribune
Monrovia girls looking to get back on track for new basketball season - Reporter-Times
LaPorte girls gain needed experience in scrimmage - Herald-Argus

November 10
Bloomfield Cards expect to bloom with Rose as coach - Linton Daily Citizen
North Daviess Lady Cougars expecting big turnaround - Linton Daily Citizen
Connersville opens with scrimmage against Centerville -
It's deja vu all over again for the Franklin Central Flashes - Indianapolis Star
Perry Meridian team will have a different look - Indianapolis Star
Ben Davis has more depth this year - Indianapolis Star
Martinsville holds high expectations this season - Reporter-Times
North Montgomery in good position - Journal Review
Southmont has experience back - Journal Review
Area girls basketball preview (Shenandoah, Madison-Grant) - Anderson Herald-Bulletin
Sheridan must adjust to new coach - Indianapolis Star
Brebeuf success begins with their talented seniors - Indianapolis Star
Cathedral Irish expect to rely on quickness - Indianapolis Star
Heath, LaPorte girls set for scrimmage - LaPorte Herald Argus
Rebuilding just part of the game (Grant County schools) - Chronicle Tribune
Madison County girls basketball preview - Herald Bulletin

November 7
Carmel maturing Greyhounds optimistic - Indianapolis Star
Everybody plays as University begins first IHSAA season - Indianapolis Star
HSE Royals are focused on getting to the finals - Indianapolis Star
Broad Ripple Rockets simply seek to improve - Indianapolis Star
Lebanon senior has semi-state experience to lead team - Indianapolis Star
Franklin team and coach expect patience to pay off this year - Indianapolis Star
Athenians rely on quickness - Crawfordsville Journal Review
Miami County coaches getting comfortable - Peru Tribune
Manchester Lady Squires show depth in scrimmage - Wabash Plain Dealer
Union girls ready to build on last season - Linton Daily Citizen

November 6
Girls' basketball season nearing next week's tip-off - Linton Daily Citizen
Marian close to reaching fruition - South Bend Tribune
Shakamak girls should be more fun to watch - Linton Daily Citizen
McCutcheon Mavs strengthen their bench - Lafayette Journal & Courier
Penn starts anew with young roster - South Bend Tribune
Zionsville wants a winning habit - Indianapolis Star
Lapel must develop fast to keep winning - Indianapolis Star
Pendleton Heights young veterans could produce special season - Indianapolis Star
Triton Central Tigers seek return to winning - Indianapolis Star
Morristown Yellow Jackets await volleyball arrivals - Indianapolis Star
Summer league gives Center Grove team a boost - Indianapolis Star
Indianapolis Lutheran Saints are ready to play up to their abilities - Indianapolis Star
Skill, experience may aid North Central Panthers in quest for state - Indianapolis Star
Noblesville balance is key as talent changes - Indianapolis Star

November 4
Young Whiteland team faces a year of constructing itself - Indianapolis Star
Greenwood will focus on defense to achieve goal of winning season - Indianapolis Star
Lawrence Central seniors hope to lead fast team to more wins - Indianapolis Star
Westfield team will use what it has - Indianapolis Star

November 3
Experienced Roncalli Rebels ready for pressure - Indianapolis Star
Loss of coach, top player challenges 3A state champs Beech Grove - Indianapolis Star
New Palestine Dragons have experience, hope they've turned the corner - Indianapolis Star

 

 

 

Saturday, November 29
       
REGION
Delphi 51, Rensselaer 47
Hammond Gavit 54, Hammond 51
Hammond Morton 51, Lake Station 17 (The Times roundup)
Hammond Noll 43, Whiting 39
Highland 30, Calumet 25 (The Times) (Post-Tribune)
LaPorte 41, New Prairie 32
Lowell 47, Andrean 37 (The Times)
Michigan City 54, Mishawaka 47
North Judson 60, Kouts 45
Valparaiso 36, Plymouth 33 (The Times)

   

STATE

Alexandria 50, Tipton 41
Avon 48, Danville 33 (Flyer Group)
Brown County 76, Waldron 37 (Shelbyville News) (The Banner)
Brownstown 55, Clarksville 30 (The Banner)
Cambridge City 45, Monroe Central 17
Corydon 55, Seymour 41 (Corydon Democrat)
Eastern Greene 52, Lafayette Central Catholic 45
Edgewood 44, Greencastle 34 (Banner Graphic)
Fort Wayne South 61, Elkhart Central 37
Frankfort 47, Clinton Central 34 (Frankfort Times)
Franklin Central 57, Brebeuf Jesuit 43 (Indy Star roundup)
Hamilton Southeastern 60, Carmel 50
Harrison (Ohio) 60, Franklin County 50
Heritage Christian 41, Lawrence North 36
Indian Creek 68, Eastern Hancock 62, overtime
Indianapolis Tech 74, Chicago Dunbar (Ill.) 34
Kokomo 65, Anderson 37
Lafayette Jeff 52, Terre Haute South 42 (Noblesville Ledger) (TH Tribune Star roundup)
Manchester 44, Wabash 40 (Plain Dealer)
Martinsville 84, Center Grove 77 (Reporter-Times)
Mishawaka Marian 64, Michigan City Marquette 32
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 82, Hamilton Heights 30 (Noblesville Ledger) (Topics)
New Castle 58, Muncie Central 54, overtime
North Knox 74, Pike Central 55
Northeast Dubois 64, Paoli 59, overtime
Perry Meridian 81, Greenwood 34
Pike 53, North Central (Indianapolis) 40 (Indy Star)
Randolph Southern 84, Wapahani 38 (News-Gazette)
Rushville 75, Richmond 58 (Pal-Item)
Scottsburg 90, New Washington 30
South Bend Washington 61, South Bend St. Joseph's 49 (SB Tribune)
Southern Wells 55, Adams Central 52
Switzerland County 57, South Decatur 33
Taylor 66, Eastern (Howard) 53
Tri-Central 68, Northwestern 47
Triton Central 44, Greenfield 38
Union City 65, Union County 40 (News-Gazette)
Westfield 54, Harrison (West Lafayette) 51 (Noblesville Ledger)
Wood Memorial 56, Princeton 25

Caston Classic
Maconaquah 50, Caston 20
Pioneer 33, Caston 24 (Pharos Tribune)
Southwood 46, Pioneer 33
Southwood 55, Maconaquah 54 (Plain Dealer)


Galatia (Ill.) Tournament
Galatia (Ill.) 53, New Harmony 50


Glenn Tournament
Glenn 58, Elkhart Baptist 34
LaVille 43, Knox 32
Knox 65, Elkhart Baptist 45
Glenn 50, LaVille 44


Tippecanoe Valley Classic
Tippecanoe Valley 74, Peru 29 (Warsaw Times)
Fort Wayne Elmhurst 53, Central Noble 45
Central Noble 69, Peru 31
Tippecanoe Valley 62, Fort Wayne Elmhurst 43

 

 

Friday, November 28
       
REGION
Bremen 55, North Judson 50
Calumet 65, Whiting 41  (The Times)
Chesterton 36, Crown Point 27 (The Times) (Chesterton Tribune)
Lake Central 56, LaPorte 22 (Herald-Argus)
Merrillville 38, Portage 25 (The Times)
Wheeler 57, Washington Township 29 

 

STATE

Ben Davis 64, Brownsburg 45
Bluffton 67, South Adams 41
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 59, Fort Wayne Dwenger 35
Churubusco 57, Eastside 46
Columbus North 71, Jennings County 52
DeKalb 57, Fort Wayne Northrop 54 OT (News-Sun)
East Noble 64, Wawasee 44 (News-Sun) (Times-Union)
Fairfield 66, Bethany Christian 61
Fort Wayne North 60, Columbia City 57
Fort Wayne Snider 54, Bellmont 47
Franklin 63, Whiteland 38 (JC Daily Journal)
Garrett 69, West Noble 50
Huntington North 60, Homestead 23
Jay County 35, Norwell 24
Jeffersonville 91, East Central 29
Lafayette Jeff 78, Benton Central 40
Leo 54, Heritage 39
Mooresville 78, Terre Haute North 39
New Haven 52, Fort Wayne Wayne 49
Northfield 58, Mississinewa 37
Penn 41, Northridge 24 (SB Tribune roundup)
Shelbyville 64, Pendleton Heights 55 (Indy Star roundup) (Shelbyville News)
Shenandoah 58, Fort Wayne Luers 51
South Bend Riley 57, Fort Wayne Concordia 51
Southmont 68, Crawfordsville 55 (Journal Review)
Southwestern (Hanover) 72, Madison Shawe 22 (Madison Courier) (Courier-Journal roundup)
Twin Lakes 59, Tri-County 53 (Herald Journal)
Warsaw 66, South Bend Clay 41 (Times-Union)
Yorktown 54, Wes-Del 45

Columbus East Tournament
Columbus East 70, Indianapolis Arlington 51
New Palestine 64, Indianapolis Arlington 50
Columbus East 66, New Palestine 49


Galatia (Ill.) Tournament
New Harmony 44, Woodlawn (Ill.) 28

 

Wednesday, November 26
       
REGION
East Chicago Central 43, Merrillville 38 (Post-Tribune) (strempkagallery.com photos)

Gary West Side 45,  Hobart 34
Hebron 64, Morgan Twp. 48
Lowell 55, Hanover Central 49
New Prairie 43, Griffith 26

 

STATE
Avon 48, Danville 33
Bedford North Lawrence 62, Mitchell 55 (Times-Mail)
Castle 77, Evansville North 67 (Warrick News)
Delphi 54, Carroll (Flora) 53 (J&C roundup)
Eminence 51, Monrovia 41
Indianapolis Cathedral 69, Indianapolis Chatard 39
Indianapolis Roncalli 61, Indianapolis Broad Ripple 51
Morristown 70, Triton Central 46
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 69, Delta 39 (Indy Star roundup)
North Harrison 62, Silver Creek 48
Owen Valley 47, North Daviess 46
Plainfield 64, Whiteland 33
Salem 40, West Washington 29 (Times-Mail)
Southwestern (Hanover) 46, Madison 45, overtime
Washington Catholic 87, Vincennes Rivet 44
Winchester 68, Hagerstown 22

 

 

Tuesday, November 25
       
REGION

Hammond Morton 45, Momence (Ill.) 36
Boone Grove 84, LaCrosse 25 (The Times roundup)
Highland 43, Wheeler 38 (The Times) (Post-Tribune)
Munster 60, Hammond Gavit 27 (The Times)
Rensselaer 45, North White 24
Washington Twp. 50, Oregon-Davis 34

    
STATE
Argos 43, Culver 34
Bloomington North 57, Brown County 44
Bloomington South 65, Terre Haute North 34 (TH Tribune Star roundup)
Bluffton 75, Fort Wayne Blackhawk 28
Boone Grove 84, LaCrosse 25
Brownsburg 81, Tri-West 46
Charlestown 66, Restoration Christian 30
Churubusco 53, Woodlan 44
Clinton Prairie 56, Rossville 46
Columbia City 55, Leo 40
Columbus East 43, Jennings County 31
Connersville 70, Batesville 51
Covenant Christian 59, Indianapolis Scecina 53
Covington 44, Riverton Parke 40
DeKalb 58, Prairie Heights 34 (News-Sun)
Eastbrook 56, Muncie Burris 39
Edgewood 52, White River Valley 20
Evansville Memorial 84, Vincennes 59 (Courier & Press roundup)
Floyd Central 67, Seymour 51
Fort Wayne Canterbury 61, Fort Wayne Keystone 30
Fort Wayne Concordia 50, Norwell 49
Fort Wayne Elmhurst 53, Homestead 45
Ft. Wayne Luers 36, Garrett 35 (News-Sun)
Frankfort 59, Lafayette Central Catholic 50 (Frankfort Times)
Franklin County 58, Lawrenceburg 31
Garrett 55, Fort Wayne Luers 36
Goshen 43, Elkhart Central 30
Hamilton Southeastern 73, Zionsville 48
Hauser 49, Greenwood 36
Huntington North 65, Fort Wayne South 44
Indianapolis Lutheran 76, Indiana Deaf 34
Indianapolis Manual 59, Indianapolis Ritter 46
Indianapolis Tech 75, Lawrence North 50
Jay County 67, Mississinewa 23 (Chronicle Tribune)
Lakeland 34, Central Noble 33
LaVille 55, Elkhart Baptist 28
Marian 52, Mishawaka 41
Mishawaka Marian 52, Mishawaka 41
Mooresville 54, Franklin Central 50
Morristown 70, Triton Central 46 (Shelbyville News)
Muncie South 45, Daleville 21
New Harmony 51, Wayne City (IL) 34
New Palestine 70, Westfield 56
Noblesville 59, Carmel 56 (Indy Star roundup) (Noblesville Ledger)
North Knox 74, Evansville North 41
North Montgomery 55, Fountain Central 18 (Journal Review)
North Vermillion 67, Turkey Run 51
Northridge 34, Jimtown 33
Northwestern 54, Western 45
NorthWood 69, South Bend St. Joseph's 59 OT (SB Tribune box scores) (Elkhart Truth roundup)
Plymouth 51, Bremen 49
Rochester 60, Cass 44
Rushville 56, Yorktown 34 (Star Press roundup) (Rushville Republican)
Seeger 45, Western Boone 36
Shakamak 44, Bloomfield 33
Shenandoah 43, Eastern Hancock 35
South Bend Clay 55, South Bend Adams 32
South Bend Riley 66, Elkhart Memorial 48
South Bend Washington 47, Penn 43 (SB Tribune)
South Putnam 54, West Vigo 39
Southport 49, Beech Grove 46
Tecumseh 42, Barr-Reeve 32 (Warrick News)
Tell City 60, Evansville Reitz 46
Tipton 55, Frankton 51
Wabash 62, Southwood 42 (Chronicle-Tribune roundup)
Warren Central 57, Indianapolis Arlington 48
West Lafayette 49, Lebanon 47 (Journal & Courier roundup)
Winamac 76, Logansport 34


Galatia (Ill.) Tournament
New Harmony 51, Wayne City (Ill.) 34

 

 

Monday, November 24
       
REGION

Gary Lew Wallace 54, Hammond 48
    
STATE
Baptist Academy 50, Bethesda Christian 32
Bloomfield 48, Union (Dugger) 30 (Daily Citizen)
Blue River 53, Union (Modoc) 42
Boonville 55, Southridge 46
Cascade 76, Owen Valley 53 (Flyer Group)
Elwood 71, Oak Hill 44 (Chronicle-Tribune roundup)
Evansville Central 50, Princeton 33 (Courier & Press)
Frontier 43, Attica 32 (Herald Journal)
Indianapolis Cathedral 67, Indianapolis Northwest 23
Lapel 65, Lakeview Christian 45
Lawrence Central 56, Indianapolis Chatard 52 (Indy Star roundup) (Topics)
Medora 30, Orleans 26 (TribTown) (Times-Mail)
Monroe Central 48, Cowan 47
Muncie Central 76, Alexandria 29
Paoli 62, Shoals 33 (Times-Mail)
Perry Central 45, Cannelton 37
Rockville 57, Clay City 34 (Tribune Star)
Sheridan 32, Carroll 24 (Noblesville Ledger roundup)
Southmont 38, Speedway 17 (Journal Review)
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 58, North Decatur 49 (Greensburg Daily News)
Triton 45, Culver Academy 42
Wood Memorial 41, Heritage Hills 36


Galatia (Ill.) Tournament
New Harmony 49, Gallatin County (Ill.) 32
 

 

 

Saturday, November 22

 

REGION

Calumet 42, Hammond Morton 34 (Post-Tribune)
Griffith 40, Hammond Gavit 28 (The Times roundup)
Kankakee Valley 44, Morgan Twp. 32
Oregon-Davis 69, LaCrosse 28
Penn 49, Andrean 31
Portage 48, Highland 41 OT (The Times) (Post-Tribune)
South Bend Riley 43, LaPorte 28 (Herald-Argus)
Warsaw 62, Crown Point 47 (USA-365.com) (Times-Union)
Washington Township 74, MC Marquette 36 (News-Dispatch)
Whiting 52, Westville 17
 

 

STATE

Angola 46, Fort Wayne Concordia 41 (News-Sun)
Benton Central 62, Frankfort 52 (Frankfort Times)
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 64, Fort Wayne South 30
Castle 79, Martinsville 69 (Reporter-Times)
Central Noble 49, Bethany Christian 32
Clarksville 51, Christian Academy 41 (News-Tribune)
Columbus East 62, Brownstown 43 (Seymour Daily Tribune)
Crawfordsville 68, Turkey Run 56 (Journal Review)
Eminence 50, North Central (Farmersburg) 33 (Reporter-Times)
Evansville Memorial 47, Jasper 38
Fairfield 56, Wawasee 53
Forest Park 41, Loogootee 35
Fort Wayne Canterbury 64, Hamilton 46
Fort Wayne Luers 77, Leo 52
Fort Wayne North 54, East Noble 51, overtime (News-Sun)
Fort Wayne Northrop 59, Prairie Heights 28
Fort Wayne Wayne 75, Fort Wayne Blackhawk 29
Franklin County 80, South Decatur 33
Frontier 37, North White 31
Glenn 53, Argos 32 (SB Tribune roundup)
Hamilton Southeastern 76, Westfield 28 (Noblesville Ledger roundup) (Topics)
Harrison (West Lafayette) 57, Noblesville 48
Heritage 56, Bellmont 55 (Daily Democrat)
Heritage Christian 57, Indianapolis Tech 30
Jeffersonville 81, Bedford North Lawrence 51 (Times-Mail)
Jennings County 43, Greensburg 30
Lafayette Harrison 57, Noblesville 48 (Noblesville Ledger)
Lakeview Christian 69, Wapahani 46
Lawrence North 65, Indianapolis Northwest 31
Madison 82, Salem 36 (Times-Mail)
McCutcheon 35, Kokomo 32 (Journal & Courier roundup)
Muncie Central 48, Frankton 44
New Albany 53, Corydon 39
New Castle 73, Anderson 54 (Herald Bulletin)
New Harmony 48, Vincennes Rivet 25
New Haven 41, Fort Wayne Dwenger 34
New Prairie 44, NorthWood 42
North Central (Indianapolis) 43, Perry Meridian 30 (Indy Star roundup)
North Harrison 47, Scottsburg 42
North Knox 72, Bloomfield 42 (Courier-Press)
North Vermillion 54, West Vigo 35 (Tribune Star roundup)
Northview 50, Terre Haute South 46 (Tribune Star)
Paoli 56, Restoration Christian 34
Pendleton Heights 55, Greenfield 35
Pike 70, Lebanon 34 (Lebanon Reporter)
Plymouth 59, Culver Academy 29
Richmond 60, Anderson Highland 36 (Pal-Item)
Rochester 62, Twin Lakes 53
Seymour 48, Providence 30 (TribTown)
Shelbyville 64, Columbus North 48 (Shelbyville News)
Silver Creek 57, South Central (Elizabeth) 51 (Courier-Journal)
Southmont 50, Central Catholic 47 (Journal Review)
Sullivan 59, South Vermillion 42 (Tribune-Star)
Taylor 61, Clinton Prairie 59 (Frankfort Times)
Tri-Central 62, Sheridan 20
Triton 68, South Central (Union Mills) 42 (Times-Union)
Warren Central 55, New Palestine 38
West Washington 45, Crothersville 36 (Seymour Daily Tribune)
Westview 44, Goshen 37
White River Valley 40, Shakamak 32
Winamac 42, Manchester 35 (Pharos Tribune)
Winchester 67, Jay County 58
Zionsville 42, Hamilton Heights 27 (Noblesville Ledger) (Topics)


Hendricks County Tournament (Flyer Group)
Brownsburg 59, Cascade 33
Avon 64, Plainfield 56


Johnson County Tournament
Indian Creek 60, Whiteland 42 (Reporter-Times)
Franklin 53, Greenwood 35


Mid-State Classic
Southern Wells 46, North Miami 43
Wabash 76, Whitko 59
North Miami 59, Whitko 51
Southern Wells 59, Wabash 51


Ohio River Valley Conference Tournament
Southwestern (Hanover) 58, Milan 27
South Ripley 58, Switzerland County 55


Tri-County Tournament (Journal & Courier roundup)
West Lafayette 75, Indianapolis Broad Ripple 55
West Lafayette 68, Tri-County 17

 

Putnam County Tournament
Greencastle 58, North Putnam 29 (Banner Graphic)

 

 

Friday, November 21

 

REGION
Boone Grove 73, Knox 33
Calumet 72, Lake Station 8
Chesterton 51, LaPorte 25 (Chesterton Tribune)
Crown Point 52, Portage 39 (The Times) (photos from strempkagallery.com)
East Chicago Central 76, John Hope (IL) 58 (Post-Tribune roundup)
Lake Central 67, Michigan City 49 (The Times) (MC News Dispatch)
Hebron 43, Washington Twp. 36  (The Times) (Post-Tribune)
Highland 53, Hammond Gavit 43 (Post-Tribune)
Lowell 43, Hammond Morton 22 (The Times roundup) (Post-Tribune)
Merrillville 42, Valparaiso 31 (The Times) (The Times) (Post-Tribune)
Munster 43, Hammond Noll 31 (The Times)
Wheeler 58, Hanover Central 39
Winamac 48, Rensselaer 37 (Pharos Tribune)
Twin Lakes 56, North Judson 51 (Lafayette J&C roundup) (Herald Journal)
   

STATE

Angola 48, Eastside 44 (News-Sun)
Beech Grove 61, Indianapolis Manual 41
Bellmont 55, Jay County 43
Bloomington North 50, Franklin Central 38
Brebeuf Jesuit 70, Noblesville 33 (Indy Star)
Brownstown 57, Mitchell 53
Cass 40, Pioneer 25 (Pharos Tribune)
Castle 56, Evansville Reitz 13
Central Noble 44, Fremont 34
Clay City 50, Barr-Reeve 43
Columbus North 64, Lawrence Central 45 (Topics)
Concord 60, Elkhart Central 22
Corydon 65, Charlestown 55 (Courier-Journal roundup) (Evening News)
Covington 47, Seeger 45
DeKalb 53, Woodlan 51
Delta 52, Elwood 49
Eastbrook 62, South Adams 39 (Chronicle-Tribune)
Eastern (Howard) 48, Clinton Central 39
Eastern Hancock 60, Hagerstown 49
Edgewood 46, Brown County 41 (Chronicle-Tribune box scores)
Evansville Harrison 55, Heritage Hills 34 (Courier-Press)
Fairfield 61, Churubusco 51 (Goshen News roundup)
Fort Wayne Elmhurst 61, Whitko 27
Fountain Central 51, South Newton 29 (Journal-Review)
Gibson Southern 76, Princeton 31 (Daily Clarion)
Greenfield 54, Cambridge City 52
Greensburg 41, South Decatur 29 (Daily News)
Hamilton 60, West Noble 47
Hauser 71, Waldron 59 (Shelbyville News)
Henryville 36, New Washington 35 (Evening News)
Indianapolis Lutheran 56, Triton Central 49 (Shelbyville News)
Indianapolis Scecina 48, Speedway 43
Jeffersonville 68, Silver Creek 36 (Evening News) (Corydon Democrat)
Jimtown 52, Argos 43
Kokomo 60, Lafayette Jeff 35
Lakeland 52, Prairie Heights 27
Lapel 60, Frankton 52
LaVille 61, Culver Academy 29
Lebanon 52, Benton Central 47
Leo 55, New Haven 36
Loogootee 52, Shoals 27 (Times-Herald)
Madison-Grant 46, Tipton 45 (Chronicle-Tribune roundup)
Manchester 70, Mississinewa 19 (Chronicle-Tribune)
Marion 42, Fort Wayne Northrop 40
Martinsville 70, Southport 56
Muncie South 54, Cowan 47
New Albany 85, Providence 15 (Evening News) (News-Tribune roundup)
New Castle 96, Northeastern 26
North White 40, Delphi 36 (Herald Journal)
Northfield 44, Maconaquah 33
Northwestern 51, Southwood 44
Norwell 52, Bluffton 47
Orleans 34, Crothersville 28
Pekin Eastern 39, Borden 27
Perry Meridian 71, Decatur Central 28
Pike 57, Bloomington South 53 (Indy Star roundup)
Restoration Christian 42, Medora 24
Rochester 70, Caston 33 (Pharos Tribune)
Rossville 40, Oak Hill 36
Rushville 53, Mount Vernon (Fortville) 48
Scottsburg 72, Floyd Central 43 (Courier-Journal)
Shenandoah 76, Alexandria 19 (Muncie Star Press) (Herald Bulletin)
South Bend Clay 45, Goshen 42 (Goshen News)
South Bend St. Joseph's 73, Elkhart Memorial 54 (SB Tribune)
South Bend Washington 71, Northridge 34
South Putnam 49, Greencastle 46
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 59, Morristown 51 (Shelbyville News)
Springs Valley 73, South Central (Elizabeth) 67
Taylor 49, Tri-Central 38
Tippecanoe Valley 54, Warsaw 45 (SB Tribune roundup) (Times-Union)
Union (Dugger) 55, Indiana Deaf 50
Washington 63, Sullivan 58
Wes-Del 46, Muncie Burris 22
Western 62, Peru 24
Winchester 69, Tri 41
Zionsville 84, Covenant Christian 46


Hendricks County Tournament
Avon 57, Brownsburg 51
Plainfield 75, Cascade 40


Johnson County Tournament
Franklin 56, Indian Creek 41 (Daily Journal)
Greenwood 54, Whiteland 47 (Daily Journal)


Ohio River Valley Conference Tournament
South Ripley 69, Southwestern (Hanover) 67 (Madison Courier)
Switzerland County 59, Milan 34 (Madison Courier)


Putnam County Tournament
Cloverdale 53, North Putnam 37 (Banner Graphic)
South Putnam 49, Greencastle 46 (Banner Graphic)

 

 

Thursday, November 20

 

REGION
North Newton 51, Frontier 28
 

STATE

Carmel 70, Anderson Highland 21 (Topics)
Columbus East 60, East Central 32
Elkhart Baptist 64, Lakewood Park 17
Evansville North 59, Tecumseh 39
Forest Park 57, Perry Central 47
Garrett 56, Westview 32 (News Sun)
Hamilton Southeastern 60, Center Grove 56 (Indy Star roundup)
Harding 64, Heritage 34
Harrison (West Lafayette) 53, Frankfort 41
Huntington North 67, Fort Wayne Snider 54
Indianapolis Arlington 43, Lawrence North 37
Indianapolis Chatard 49, Park Tudor 39
McCutcheon 48, North Montgomery 29
Monrovia 49, Bethesda Christian 0
North Central 57, Mooresville 52  (Indy Star)
North Decatur 51, Batesville 45 (Daily News)

North Knox 83, Vincennes Rivet 19 (Commercial Sun)
South Knox 49, Washington Catholic 28 (Commercial Sun)
Sullivan 59, South Vermillion 42 (TH Tribune Star)
Wapahani 59, Daleville 15
West Lafayette 57, Western Boone 48
 
Hendricks County Tournament
Danville 44, Tri-West 35

 

 

Wednesday, November 19

 

REGION
East Chicago Central 54, South Bend Riley 39 (SB Tribune)
 

STATE

Centerville 64, Cowan 31
Evansville North 46, Carmi (IL) 35 (Courier & Press)
Logansport 35, Caston 32
Mitchell 90, Owen Valley 40
Northfield 49, Cass 47 (Plain Dealer)
Randolph Southern 68, Northeastern 21
Southwood 53, Peru 30 (Plain Dealer)
University 51, International 7 (Indy Star)
Woodlan 56, Fort Wayne Canterbury 52
Yorktown 46, Hamilton Heights 38

 

 

Tuesday, November 18
       
REGION

Griffith 47, North Newton 40 (The Times)
Hammond Gavit 45, Hanover Central 35 (The Times roundup)
Hammond Morton 55, Wirt 19
Kouts 58, North White 47 (Herald Journal)

Michigan City Marquette 61, Lake Station 25

      
STATE

Angola 82, West Noble 38 (News-Sun)
Bellmont 58, Fort Wayne Dwenger 40
Bloomington South 59, Terre Haute South 31 (Tribune Star)
Borden 63, Crothersville 24 (News Tribune) (Trib Town)
Brebeuf Jesuit 64, Warren Central 43
Brown County 64, Hauser 39
Cambridge City 63, Wapahani 15
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 68, Fort Wayne Elmhurst 40
Castle 56, Evansville Bosse 45 (Courier-Press)

Christian Academy 54, Medora 22 (Evening News)
Culver Academy 40, Knox 35
East Noble 56, Concordia 51 (News-Sun)
Eastbrook 49, Lakeview Christian 37 (Chronicle-Tribune)
Eastern (Howard) 50, Rossville 33
Eastern Greene 66, Union (Dugger) 23
Edgewood 35, Bloomfield 27
Elkhart Baptist 56, Westville 16
Elkhart Memorial 75, Gary Roosevelt 37
Eminence 55, Covenant Christian 53 (Reporter-Times)
Fort Wayne Canterbury 55, Bethany Christian 47
Fort Wayne Snider 49, Columbia City 28 (Post & Mail)
Fort Wayne South 46, Norwell 42
Fort Wayne Wayne 58, Churubusco 55
Franklin County 52, North Decatur 30 (Daily News)
Fremont 65, Fort Wayne Blackhawk 30
Garrett 52, DeKalb 34
Gibson Southern 62, Evansville Reitz 59
Hagerstown 39, Monroe Central 31
Harding 41, Eastside 33
Heritage Christian 57, Indianapolis Cathedral 53
Indiana Deaf 28, Daleville 13
Indianapolis Lutheran 59, Park Tudor 46
Indianapolis Scecina 52, Indianapolis Ritter 40
Jimtown 58, Elkhart Central 46 (Elkhart Truth roundup)
Lawrence Central 47, Indianapolis Northwest 37
Lebanon 53, Lafayette Central Catholic 33 (Lebanon Reporter)
Loogootee 56, North Daviess 37
Madison 69, South Dearborn 27 (Madison Courier)
Martinsville 79, Indianapolis Broad Ripple 49 (Reporter-Times)
Monrovia 48, Indianapolis Manual 47
Mooresville 78, Decatur Central 40 (Reporter-Times)
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 57, Washington 45
New Palestine 58, Franklin Central 52
New Prairie 57, South Bend Adams 49 (South Bend Tribune)
Noblesville 65, Westfield 44 (Noblesville Ledger)
North Harrison 59, Crawford County 41
North Vermillion 66, North Montgomery 59
Northridge 42, Mishawaka 34
Northview 80, Riverton Parke 21
Northwestern 48, Tipton 38
Oak Hill 46, Madison-Grant 41 (Chronicle-Tribune)
Paoli 72, Austin 45 (Courier-Journal roundup)
Pendleton Heights 71, Anderson 55 (Herald Bulletin)
Penn 61, South Bend St. Joseph's 57 (South Bend Tribune)
Plymouth 39, Glenn 34
Shelbyville 57, Indianapolis Roncalli 46 (Shelbyville News)
Shenandoah 100, Blue River 34 (Courier Times)
Shoals 31, Orleans 17
South Bend Clay 52, Concord 48
South Newton 65, Attica 54
South Putnam 64, Crawfordsville 49 (Banner Graphic)
Southern Wells 47, Blackford 39 (News-Times)
Southmont 48, Greencastle 36 (Journal Review) (Banner Graphic)
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 57, South Decatur 32 (Shelbyville News)
Triton 43, Argos 32
Union City 66, Union (Modoc) 37
Vincennes 65, Harrison 51
West Central 71, LaCrosse 30
West Lafayette 67, Seeger 44 (Journal & Courier)
Western 63, Carroll (Flora) 34
Western Boone 59, Fountain Central 50 (Journal Review) (Lebanon Reporter)
White River Valley 58, West Vigo 39
Winamac 53, Culver 43
 

Ohio River Valley Conference Tournament (Madison Courier)
Milan 48, Madison Shawe 26
Switzerland County 72, Rising Sun 34 (Madison Courier)
Southwestern (Hanover) 72, Oldenburg Academy 35 (Madison Courier)


Hendricks County Tournament (Flyer Group)
Avon 67, Danville 33 (Indy Star)
Plainfield 68, Tri-West 28
 

Monday, November 17
       
REGION

(none reported)
    
STATE
Christian Academy 54, Medora 22 (Seymour Tribune)
Cloverdale 51, Owen Valley 34
Evansville Memorial 73, Heritage Hills 23
Muncie Central 54, Greenfield-Central 46 (Indy Star)
Rockville 31, North Central (Farmersburg) 26
 

Saturday, November 15
       
REGION

Boone Grove 67, Hebron 49 (The Times)
Calumet 64, Hammond Gavit 47 (The Times roundup)
Chesterton 58, Munster 24 (The Times) (Chesterton Tribune)
Concord 56, LaPorte 44
Crown Point 62, Kankakee Valley 31
East Chicago Central 56, South Bend Clay 34
Highland 36, South Bend Riley 35
LaVille 53, Kouts 36
Rensselaer 57, Knox 33
South Bend St. Joseph's 70, Hobart 43 (SB Tribune) (Photos)
West Central 56, Morgan Twp. 28
Whiting 58, Hammond Clark 34 (The Times)

Penn Classic
Portage 38, Mishawaka Marian 33
Penn 45, Fremont 31
Fremont 53, Mishawaka Marian 40 (News-Sun)
Penn 50, Portage 40

Valparaiso Tip-Off Classic
Valparaiso 48, Lafayette Jeff 33 (The Times)
Carmel 60, Lake Central 40
Lake Central 60, Lafayette Jeff 49 (The Times)  (strempkagallery.com photos)
Valparaiso 43, Carmel 38 (strempkagallery.com photos)

STATE
Argos 52, South Central 49
Ben Davis 63, Pike 50 (Indy Star)
Benton Central 59, Covington 39
Castle 90, Bedford NL 43 (Times-Mail)
Central Noble 42, Hamilton 25 (News-Sun) (Evening Star)
Clinton Prairie 60, Frontier 53 (Frankfort Times)
Connersville 52, Indianapolis Arlington 39
Covenant Christian 66, Liberty Christian 48
Delphi 45, Pioneer 29
Eastern Hancock 49, North Decatur 46
Elwood 50, Sheridan 30
Evansville Bosse 73, Mt. Vernon 36
Floyd Central 77, Evansville Harrison 53 (Evening News)
Fort Wayne Canterbury 61, Fort Wayne Wayne 40
Fort Wayne Concordia 51, New Haven 46
Fort Wayne Dwenger 38, Norwell 29
Fort Wayne North 56, DeKalb 42 (News-Sun)
Fort Wayne Snider 45, Homestead 33
Franklin 54, Richmond 32 (Pal-Item) (Daily Journal)
Frankton 58, Tri-Central 50
Garrett 54, East Noble 51 (News-Sun)
Glenn 39, Fairfield 35
Harding 73, Fort Wayne Keystone 29
Heritage 44, Eastside 35
Huntington North 42, Leo 40
Indianapolis Tech 75, Fort Wayne South 49
Lafayette Harrison 67, West Lafayette 61 (Journal & Courier)
Maconaquah 54, Mississinewa 25
Madison 60, Franklin County 57 (Madison Courier)
Manchester 74, Prairie Heights 45 (Plain Dealer)
Marion 58, Madison-Grant 37 (Chronicle-Tribune)
Martinsville 69, Plainfield 50 OT (Reporter-Times)
McCutcheon 52, Logansport 29 (Journal & Courier roundup) (Pharos-Tribune)
New Harmony 64, Cannelton 54 (Perry County News)
New Palestine 58, Whiteland 46
Northwestern 57, Carroll 34
NorthWood 64, Jimtown 26 (Elkhart Truth roundup)
North Central (Indianapolis) 50, Franklin Central 37
Northwestern 57, Carroll (Flora) 34
NorthWood 64, Jimtown 26
Pendleton Heights 63, Lapel 19 (Herald Bulletin)
Rising Sun 33, South Decatur 29
Rushville 59, Columbus East 56
Shelbyville 65, Greensburg 31 (Shelbyville News)
Shenandoah 54, Anderson 42 (Star Press) (Herald Bulletin)
South Ripley 63, Jac-Cen-Del 29
Southridge 41, Jasper 38
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 52, Paoli 28 (Times-Mail) (Shelbyville News)
Speedway 54, Indianapolis Ritter 34
Sullivan 56, Brown County 41 (Brown County Democrat)
Taylor 56, Alexandria 46
Tri 68, Blue River 52
Wabash 62, Caston 32 (Plain Dealer) (Pharos-Tribune)
Warren Central 52, Noblesville 35 (Noblesville Ledger)
West Noble 55, Bethany Christian 51 (News-Sun)
Whiting 58, Hammond Clark 34
Winamac 50, Cass 33
Zionsville 60, Lebanon 53 (Lebanon Reporter)

Clabber Girl Classic (Terre Haute Tribune Star)
Northview 65, South Vermillion 37 (championship)
Terre Haute North 55, Terre Haute South 48 (third place)
Fountain Central 47, West Vigo 43 (fifth place)
Northview 52, Terre Haute South 51
South Vermillion 56, Terre Haute North 48

Mitchell Tournament
West Washington 40, Salem 36 (Times-Mail)
Mitchell 63, Eastern (Pekin) 33 (championship) (Times-Mail)

Southern Indiana Tip-Off Tournament
Austin 77, Trinity Lutheran 72
Clarksville 50, Providence 47
Charlestown 88, Henryville 0
Providence 47, Henryville 25
Charlestown 48, Clarksville 47
Austin 69, South Central (Elizabeth) 64 (Corydon Democrat)

Friday, November 14
       
REGION

Boone Grove 67, Calumet 64 (Post-Tribune)
Crown Point 66, Hebron 38 (The Times) (strempkagallery.com photos)
Griffith 42, River Forest (The Times)
LaPorte 44, Mishawaka 37
Merrillville 52, Highland 37 (The Times)
Morgan Township 68, Westville 27 (The Times recaps)
North Judson 55, Triton 43
Oregon-Davis 68, Elkhart Baptist 62, overtime
    
STATE
Angola 52, DeKalb 34 (News-Sun)
Bellmont 63, Woodlan 54
Bloomington North 65, Southport 59, overtime
Bluffton 43, Manchester 41 (Plain Dealer)
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 54, Leo 43
Cass 36, Rossville 34
Clinton Central 48, Attica 32
Corydon 67, Perry Central 22 (Perry County News)
Culver 56, South Central (Union Mills) 45
Decatur Central 46, Lawrence Central 40 (Topics)
Eastern Greene 54, Vincennes Rivet 47 (Linton Daily Citizen)
Eastern (Howard) 53, Delphi 42
Edgewood 51, South Putnam 25 (Banner Graphic)
Eminence 68, Clay City 51
Evansville Central 57, Forest Park 41
Floyd Central 76, East Central 27
Greenfield 73, Anderson Highland 36 (Herald Bulletin)
Hamilton Southeastern 63, Brownsburg 36 (Indy Star)
Heritage Christian 75, Indianapolis Broad Ripple 39
Indian Creek 75, Monrovia 28 (Daily Journal)
Indianapolis Manual 59, Greenwood 54
Jac-Cen-Del 43, Rising Sun 40
Jeffersonville 64, North Harrison 49 (Courier-Journal) (Evening News)
Lakeland 37, Fort Wayne Wayne 34
Lanesville 67, Cannelton 41 (Perry County News)
Lapel 60, Frankton 52 (Herald Bulletin)
Kokomo 54, Noblesville 34
Martinsville 90, Columbus North 62
Medora 46, Indiana Deaf 34
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 62, Connersville 35 (Topics)
Mt. Vernon 47, Evansville North 36
New Haven 62, Fort Wayne Blackhawk 34
North Knox 58, Bedford North Lawrence 46 (Times-Mail)
Northeast Dubois 47, Orleans 14
Oak Hill 63, Mississinewa 43 (Chronicle-Tribune)
Pendleton Heights 59, Madison-Grant 28
Perry Meridian 50, Bloomington South 43
Randolph Southern 68, Wes-Del 47 (Pal-Item)
Scottsburg 56, Jennings County 31
Southwestern (Hanover) 72, Silver Creek 63 (Evening News) (Madison Courier)
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 65, Edinburgh 26 (Shelbyville News) (Daily Journal)
Southwestern 65, Edinburgh 26
Springs Valley 48, Restoration Christian 37
Switzerland County 57, Madison 53 (Madison Courier) (Madison Courier)
Taylor 66, North Miami 53 (Peru Tribune)
Tell City 60, Southridge 48 (Perry County News)
Tri-Central 51, Hamilton Heights 43
Tri-County 66, LaCrosse 29
Triton Central 40, Park Tudor 32 (Shelbyville News)
Vincennes 54, Gibson Southern 36 (Princeton Daily Clarion)
Wawasee 48, Westview 43
Western Boone 83, Westfield 80, overtime (Indy Star roundup) (Noblesville Ledger) (Lebanon Reporter)
Winamac 66, Knox 23 (Pharos-Tribune)
Winchester 75, Wapahani 31

Mitchell Tournament
Eastern (Pekin) 45, Salem 39
Mitchell 84, West Washington 46

Thursday, November 13
       
REGION

East Chicago Central 62, Hammond 36
Lowell 61, North Newton 44 (usa365.com)
    

STATE
Bloomfield 59, Shoals 50
Brown County 69, Batesville 54
Christian Academy 36, Orleans 19
Crawfordsville 55, Seeger 52
Danville 54, North Putnam 33 (Banner Graphic)
Delta 52, Alexandria 45 (Herald Bulletin)
Fremont 62, Fairfield 47
Indianapolis Lutheran 55, Indianapolis Ritter 28 (Indy Star recaps)
Indianapolis Northwest 62, Bethesda Christian 16
Indianapolis Roncalli 55, Indianapolis Scecina 25
Loogootee 39, Linton 35
Monroe Central 37, Northeastern 35 (Pal-Item)
North White 49, Westville 32
Northridge 62, West Noble 46
Plymouth 80, Peru 20 (Peru Tribune)
Restoration Christian 38, Borden 34
Shelbyville 72, Yorktown 20 (Shelbyville News)
South Knox 48, North Posey 26
Tippecanoe Valley 70, Bremen 56 (Times-Union)
Washington Catholic 55, North Daviess 30

Banks of the Wabash Classic
Turkey Run 54, Riverton Parke 30
North Vermillion 55, Rockville 45

Southern Indiana Tip-Off Tournament
Austin 60, Clarksville 57
Henryville 33, Madison Shawe 30
Charlestown 68, Providence 34

Wednesday, November 12
       
REGION

Hobart 51, Hammond Morton 28 (The Times)
    

STATE
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 61, Tipton 34 (Indy Star recaps)
Pike 81, Indianapolis Broad Ripple 39
Plainfield 73, Indianapolis Manual 30

 

Tuesday, November 11
       
REGION

Boone Grove 82, River Forest 20
Gary Wirt 44, Lake Station 30
Kouts 69, Oregon-Davis 66
Wheeler 56, Griffith 30 (Times roundup)
Valparaiso 74, Munster 21 (The Times)

    

STATE
Beech Grove 52, Cascade 48 (Indy Star recaps)
Bluffton 49, Blackford 45
Clay City 76, Union (Dugger) 52
Covenant Christian 46, Baptist Academy 42
Crawfordsville 62, North Putnam 35 (Journal Review) (Banner Graphic)
Eastside 73, Fort Wayne Blackhawk 21 (Evening Star)
Elwood 50, Eastern (Howard) 43
Franklin County 56, South Dearborn 37
Garrett 67, Churubusco 40 (Evening Star)
Glenn 45, Culver Academy 37
Hauser 57, Milan 41
Indian Creek 43, Park Tudor 36 (JC Daily Journal)
Indianapolis Lutheran 58, Indianapolis Scecina 38
Jay County 48, Fort Wayne South 34
Jennings County 34, South Ripley 28
Jimtown 45, Elkhart Baptist 28 (Elkhart Truth recaps)
Kokomo 63, Harrison (West Lafayette) 47 (Lafayette J&C)
Lafayette Central Catholic 42, Logansport 31
Mooresville 68, Northview 46
New Castle 68, Delta 49
North Daviess 42, Shoals 25 (Times-Herald)
Pendleton Heights 53, Frankton 43 (Herald Bulletin)
Pike Central 68, Loogootee 42
South Bend Riley 67, Concord 64 (SB Tribune)
South Putnam 62, Rockville 16
Southmont 48, North Vermillion 36
Southwestern (Hanover) 72, Salem 29 (Madison Courier)
Terre Haute North 50, Turkey Run 25 (TH Tribune Star)
Tri-West 52, Cloverdale 40 (Flyer Group) (Banner Graphic)
Vincennes 70, Vincennes Rivet 22 (Sun Commercial)
Washington Catholic 58, Linton 39
White River Valley 41, North Central (Farmersburg) 24
Zionsville 59, Western Boone 28

Southern Indiana High Potential Tip-Off Classic (Evening News)
Clarksville 78, Shawe Memorial 36
South Central (Elizabeth) 72, Providence 53
Charlestown 94, Trinity Lutheran 18
 

Monday, November 10
       
REGION

(no games played)
    

STATE
(TBA)

Southern Indiana High Potential Tip-Off Classic
South Central 71, Charlestown 67 OT

Clarksville 64, Henryville 23
Providence 79, Trinity Lutheran 23 (TribTown)
Austin 85, Shawe Memorial 23 (Madison Courier)

Back to top

Check John Harrell's Game Day Scores and the RRR Report Scores Board for latest information.   


Hit Counter

Day, Date
       
REGION

B
    
STATE
B