Indiana Coaching Changes for 2009-2010

High School | Other Openings  | 08-09 Archives | 07-08 Archives06-07 Archives | 05-06 Archives

 

If you are aware of an opening or hiring not yet listed here, please send it to Jeff Marlow at 


 

High School Varsity Coaching Changes

School Conference Departing Hired

ARGOS - 1A

Northland

Shelly Newell

 

 

BLOOMFIELD - 2A

Southwest Indiana

Kyle Von Almen

Chris Hitchcock

CARROLL - 4A

Northeast Hoosier

Tony Harl

Cassie Crider

CENTER GROVE - 4A

Metropolitan

Joe Lentz

Shawn Sanders

CHURUBUSCO - 2A

Northeast Corner

 

Jeff Sheehan

 

COWAN - 1A

Mid-Eastern

Margie Chapel

 

Ryan Fathauer

CRAWFORD COUNTY - 3A

Patoka Lake

Eric Toney

Alan Cox

 

CROWN POINT - 4A

Duneland

Scott Reid

 

Mike Cronkhite

EAST CENTRAL - 4A

Eastern Indiana

Lisa Tyler

Kevin Moore

FRONTIER - 1A

Midwest

Brent Kunkel

Allison Skapin

 

FORT WAYNE BISHOP LUERS - 2A

Summit

Greg Friend

Denny Renier

FORT WAYNE BLACKHAWK - 1A

Independent

Cory Hooley

Sean Miller

GREENCASTLE - 3A

West Central

Glenn Hile

 

Bradley Key

HAUSER - 2A

Mid-Hoosier

Judy McDaniel

 

 

HEBRON - 2A

Porter County

Courtney Hale

 

Stephanie Nelson

HIGHLAND - 4A

Northwest Crossroads

Jeanette Gray

Tracie Mazera

INDIAN CREEK - 2A

 

Mid-Hoosier

Dana Scott

Dan Burkman

JAY COUNTY - 4A

Olympic

Kirk Comer

 

Luke Cummings

KANKAKEE VALLEY - 3A

Northwest Crossroads

Mike Sampson

RyanMyers

LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC - 1A

Hoosier Heartland

Geoff Salmon

Patrick Tharp

LAFAYETTE JEFF - 4A

Hoosier Crossroads

Jan Conner

Geoff Salmon

LAKE STATION - 2A

Greater South Shore

Gayle Green

Kristy Hite

LAWRENCE NORTH - 4A

 

Metropolitan

Jodie Whitaker

Kevin Sweeney

LEBANON - 3A

Sagamore

Tracey Hammel

 

Dave Ferrell

MADISON - 3A

Hoosier Hills

Rich Bagienski

 

Tony Harl

MADISON-GRANT - 2A

 

Central Indiana

John Irwin

Brad Fugett

MADISON SHAWE - 1A

Ohio River Valley

 

John Kalb

Rachel Baudenistel

MICHIGAN CITY - 4A

 

Duneland

Terrance Allen

Mike Megyese

MUNSTER - 4A

Northwest Crossroads

Jim Davidson

Matt Backs

NORTH MONTGOMERY - 3A

Sagamore

Allison Skapin

Ken Hampton

NORTH PUTNAM - 2A

West Central

Kevin Smith

 

Jim Brothers

NORTHEASTERN - 2A

Tri-Eastern

Brent Ross

 

Melanie Berger

OLDENBURG ACADEMY

- 1A

Independent

Greg Whaley

Dan Kerker

PENN - 4A

Northern Indiana

Terry Tulchinsky

 

Kristi Kaniewski

PIKE - 4A

Conference Indiana

Reggie White

Sara Strahm

PORTAGE - 4A

Duneland

Kristen Peterson

 

Chris Siebert

RIVER FOREST - 2A

Greater South Shore

Rich Heavilin

Courtney Quiqq

SCOTTSBURG - 3A

Mid-Southern

Tammy Geron

Donna Cheatham

SHELBYVILLE - 3A

Hoosier Heritage

Stacie Cepin

Amanda Norris

SOUTH DECATUR - 1A

Mid-Hoosier

LuAnn Gant

 

Doug Einhaus

SOUTH NEWTON - 1A

Midwest

Amy Evans

Derek Klute

SOUTHPORT - 4A

Conference Indiana

Denise McClanahan

Leah Enterline

SOUTHWOOD - 2A

Three Rivers

Rod Cole

 

Brian Bassett

UNION CITY - 1A

Tri-Eastern

 

Keith Fields

Daniel Allen

VALPARAISO - 4A

Duneland

Dave McGonigle

 

Jeanette Gray

WINCHESTER - 2A

Tri-Eastern

Dale Dodd

Kirk Comer

Count -46 Varsity Coaching Openings

 
 
 
 
 

Other High School & Middle School Coaching Openings

 

School
Position

AVON

JV

BLOOMFIELD

Asst.

 

CARROLL (FLORA)

Var. Ast./JV

DELTA

 

JV/Var. Asst.

LAWRENCE NORTH

 

Var. Asst./JV/Asst. Coach

PIKE CENTRAL

Asst.

























Count -8 Assistant Coaching Openings

 

 

 

 

Copyright
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without prior permission.