Indiana Coaching Changes for 2008-2009

Current Openings  | 07-08 Archives06-07 Archives | 05-06 Archives

 

If you are aware of an opening or hiring not yet listed here, please send it to Jeff Marlow at 


 

High School Varsity Coaching Changes

School Conference Departing Hired

ANDERSON - 4A

North Central

Shane Sumpter

Randy Harrison

ATTICA - 1A

Wabash River

David Baxter

Matt Harmeson

BEECH GROVE - 3A

Indiana Crossroads

Paula Fettig

Lin Pugh

BISHOP CHATARD - 3A

Independent

Kevin Sweeney

Bill Silvey

BLUFFTON - 2A

Allen County

Glen Cunningham

Vicki Van Matre

CASTON - 1A

Midwest

Michelle Hines

Richard Scully

CLAY CITY - 1A

Southwest Indiana/Tri-River

Keith Jones

 

CLINTON CENTRAL - 2A

Hoosier Heartland

Kyle Barrentine

Jennifer Jacoby

CLOVERDALE - 2A

West Central

Bruce Cook

James Wade

CORYDON CENTRAL - 3A

Mid-Southern

Larry Ragland

Michael Uhl

COVENANT CHRISTIAN - 2A

Independent

Thad Keener

Matt Williams

DANVILLE - 3A

Sagamore

Terry Hammons

Mark Callighan

DELTA - 3A

Hoosier Heritage

Matt Perdue

Liz Honegger

EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL - 4A

Independent

Ron Edmonds

Eric Kundich

EASTBROOK - 3A

Central Indiana

Matt Hinds

Jennie Martin

EASTERN (HOWARD) - 2A

Mid-Indiana

Mike Springer

Jeremy Dexter

EDINBURGH - 1A

Mid-Hoosier

Delena White

Bob White

ELKHART CENTRAL - 4A

Northern Indiana

Matt Windy

Garvin Roberson

FRANKTON - 2A

Central Indiana

Brent Brobston

Stephan Hamaker

GREENFIELD CENTRAL - 4A

Hoosier Heritage

Donna Keck

Doug Laker

HAMMOND MORTON - 4A

 

Dana Jeffries

Phillip Taylor

HARRISON - 4A

Hoosier Crossroads

Christy Flowers

Clay Hanna

HUNTINGTON NORTH - 4A

North Central

Don Burton

Kelly Morrison

INDIANAPOLIS WASHINGTON - 2A

Indianapolis Public

Michael Brooks

 

JASPER - 3A

Big Eight

Sonny Lents

Ryan Erny

KNOX - 3A

Northern State

Sidney Bollier

Dan Huizenga

KOUTS -1A

Porter County

Mike Cronkhite

Ron Kobza

LaCROSSE - 1A

Porter County

Brian McMahon

Gary DeSmet

LAKELAND - 3A

Northeast Corner

Gary Myers

 

LAWRENCE CENTRAL - 4A

Conference Indiana

Dana Collins

John Albers

LEWIS CASS - 2A

Mid-Indiana

Steve Ford

Lindsey Leffert

LINTON-STOCKTON - 1A

Southwest Indiana/Tri-River

Mike Riggelman

Brad McKinney

METROPOLITAN - 1A

Independent

Cordell David

Paula Fettig

MICHIGAN CITY - 4A

Duneland

Gary Collins

Terry Allen

MICHIGAN CITY MARQUETTE- 1A

Northland

Ken Cook

Rob Smith

MISSISSINEWA - 3A

Cenral Indiana

Nikki Percy

Kevin Alsup

MUNCIE SOUTH - 3A

Olympic

John Hall

Anthony Jones

NEW ALBANY - 4A

Hoosier Hills

Todd Satterly

Amanda Sizemore

NOBLESVILLE - 4A

Hoosier Crossroads

Kurt Gassensmith

Donna Keck

NORTH DECATUR - 2A

Mid-Hoosier

Kelly Morrison

Julie Record

NORTH KNOX - 2A

Blue Chip

B. J. Murphy

Steve Meurer

NORTH POSEY - 2A

Pocket

Charles Mair

Tracy Stroud

NORTHFIELD - 2A

Three Rivers

Marlene Richter

 

NORTHVIEW - 4A

Western Indiana

Chad Smith

LuAnne Anderson

PAOLI - 2A

Patoka Lake

Amanda Sizemore

Laura Motsinger

PENN - 4A

Northern Indiana

Mike Starrett

Terry Tulchinsky

PERU - 3A

Mid-Indiana

Mike Kennedy

David Weeks

PIONEER - 1A

Midwest

Shawn Kimmel

Darren McKaig

PROVIDENCE - 3A

Independent

Ty Anderson

Brad Burden

RICHMOND - 4A

North Central

Troy Derengowski

Casey Pohlenz

RIVERTON PARKE - 1A

Wabash River

Kyle Kersey

Josh Douglass

ROCKVILLE - 1A

Wabash River

Jim Foster

 

RONCALLI - 3A

Independent

Linda Niewedde

Sara Reideman

SETON CATHOLIC - 1A

Independent

Diahann Tabor

 

SHAKAMAK - 1A

Tri-River /

Southwestern Indiana

Jon Miller

Troy Fougerousse

SOUTH ADAMS - 2A

Allen County

Doug Beall

Kip Jones

SOUTH BEND SAINT JOSEPH'S - 3A

Northern Indiana

Mike Megyese

Adam Koemer

SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON - 4A

Northern Indiana

Marilyn Coddens

Maurice Scott

SOUTH CENTRAL

(UNION MILLS)- 1A

Porter County

Dan Huizenga

Rick Budka

TERRE HAUTE SOUTH - 4A

Metropolitan

Alan Maroska

 

TRITON - 1A

Northern State

Paul Walker

Adam Heckaman

TRITON CENTRAL - 2A

Mid-Hoosier

Larry Pringle

Bryan Graham

TRINITY LUTHERAN - 1A

Independent

Bob Tabeling

 

WARREN CENTRAL - 4A

Metropolitan

Dave Burton

Michael Brooks

WARSAW - 4A

Northern Lakes

John Snyder

Michelle Harter

WASHINGTON - 3A

Big Eight

Mandy Lueking

Gretchen Miles

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP - 1A

Porter County

Kari Nelson

Gary Collins

WESTERN - 3A

Mid-Indiana

Steve Hoppes

Dave Merica

WES-DEL -1A

White River

Lance Turner

Becky Clark

WESTERN BOONE - 3A

Sagamore

Willie Smith, Jr.

 

WESTFIELD - 4A

Hoosier Crossroads

Andy Tebbe

Shane Sumpter





Count -71 Varsity Coaching Openings

 
 
 
 
 

Other High School & Middle School Coaching Openings

 

School
Position

CASCADE

Var. Asst.

EASTSIDE

JV

FRANKLIN CENTRAL

Var. Asst.

FRONTIER

Var. Asst.

GREENSBURG

9th, 8th

HAMMOND NOLL

9th

LAWRENCE NORTH

JV

SULLIVAN

JV

TURKEY RUN

JV

WES-DEL

JV, 8th,7th

WESTERN BOONE

Var. Asst., JV

WHITELAND

JV Asst., 9th

ZIONSVILLE

Var. Asst., 9th







Count -19 Assistant Coaching Openings

 

 

 

 

Copyright
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without prior permission.