Indiana Coaching Changes for 2006-2007

High School | Assistant Coaching Openings |05-06 Archives

 

 

High School Varsity Coaching Changes

 

School Conference Departing Hired

Batesville - 3A

Eastern Indiana

Connie Dickman

Jason Slopsema

Bedford North Lawrence - 4A

Hoosier Hills

Greg Elkins

Kurt Godlevske

Blackhawk Christian - 1A

Independent

Cheryl Pulver

Tanna Merrell

Bethany Christian - 1A

Independent

Tim Barwick

Krysten Parson

Blue River Valley - 1A

Mid-Eastern

Dean Morehead

Matt Perdue

Bluffton - 2A

Allen County

Ron DeWitt

Glen Cunningham

Boonville - 4A

Big Eight

Ashlee Bruggenschmidt

Greg Wilson

Carroll (Allen) - 4A

Northeast Hoosier

Lisa McBride

Tony Harl

Castle - 4A

Southern Indiana

Wayne Allen

Ryan McKinney

Caston - 1A

Midwest

Don King

Michelle Wegner

Centerville - 2A

Tri-Eastern

Betsey Moore

Jason Searcy

Central Noble - 2A

Northeast Corner

Bert McLaughlin

Andrea Diehl

Concord - 4A

Northern Lakes

Lyle Gaff

Dan Meyer

Corydon Central - 3A

Mid-Southern

Michael Uhl

Larry Ragland

Culver Academy - 3A

Independent

Craig Hochbein

Gary Christleb

East Noble - 4A

Northeast Hoosier

Andy Ross

Bert McLaughlin

Edinburgh - 1A

Mid-Hoosier

Bob White

Delana White

Elkhart Christian Academy - 1A

Independent

Marissa Klemmer

Mike Ryall

Elkhart Central - 4A

Northern Indiana

Jamelle Godlewski

Matt Windy

Evansville Mater Dei - 3A

Southern Indiana

Missy Groben

Roger Sills

Fishers - 4A

Hoosier Crossroads

New School / Position

Michael Gaines

Fort Wayne North Side - 4A

Summit

Katie Jackson

Greg Friend

Fremont - 2A

Northeast Corner

Gary Baker

Neal Frantz

Gibson Southern - 3A

Pocket

Jason Blackard

Mark Monroe

Hamilton Heights - 3A

Mid-Indiana

Mike Hippensteel

Kurt Ogden

Hammond High - 3A

Lake Athletic

Bob Delano

Jonathan Haas

Hammond Bishop Noll - 2A

Lake Athletic

Rachel Schroeder

Doug Robertson

Hammond Clark - 3A

Lake Athletic

Mel Hay

Jeannette Gray

Hammond Gavit - 3A

Lake Athletic

Chad Reuth

Ken Anderson

Hammond Morton - 3A

Lake Athletic

Bob Maicher

Bryan Dixon

Hanover Central - 2A

Porter County

Chris York

Doug Nelson

Harding - 2A

Summit

Mark Fiedler

JJ Foster

Hauser - 1A

Mid-Hoosier

Mike Leavitt

Judy McDaniel

Hebron - 1A

Porter County

Jonathan Haas

Courtney Hale

Indiana Deaf - 1A

Independent

Dennis Catron

 

Indianapolis Manual - 4A

Indianapolis

Mark Corsaro

Ron Lawson

Indianapolis Washington - 3A

Indianapolis

Kelin Mark

??????

Jennings County- 4A

Hoosier Hills

Bob Howe

Jason Longemeier

Keystone - 1A

Midland

Amanda Napierkowski

Chris Whitacre

Kokomo - 4A

North Central

Charlie Hall

Jason Snyder

Lafayette Jefferson - 4A

Hoosier Crossroads

Gary Christlieb

Jan Conner

Lake Central - 4A

Duneland Athletic

Tom Megyesi

Tim Powers

LaCrosse - 1A

Porter County

Erin Sampsel

Erin Sampsel

Lakeland - 3A

Northeast Corner

Sherry Severson

Gary Meyers

Lanesville - 1A

Southern

Tim Coomer

Bill Krammes

Lawrence Central - 4A

Conference Indiana

Rachel Bullard

Dana Collins

Michigan City Marquette - 1A

Northland

Mat Blair

Ken Cook

Morristown - 1A

Mid-Hoosier

Travis Snyder

Kevin Smith

Muncie Burris - 2A

Mid-Eastern

Scott Evans

Kanda Kramer

Muncie Central - 4A

North Central

Brent Tinder

Kaye Harrell

Muncie South - 4A

Olympic

Jim Harding

Angela Baldrige

New Palestine - 3A

Hoosier Heritage

Mark Fuson

Greg Elkins

New Washington - 1A

Southern

Michelle Ricks

Terry White

North Decatur - 2A

Mid-Hoosier

Dennis Crowe

Kelly Morrison

North Knox - 2A

Blue Chip

Rick Marshall

B.J. Murphy

North Miami - 2A

Three Rivers

Tom Robbins

Dave Henson

North Newton - 2A

Independent

Robert Phelps

Clay Whaley

North Vermillion - 1A

Wabash River

Ken Gentrup

 

Owen Valley - 3A

Western Indiana

Tom Anderson

Tom Anderson

Park Tudor - 2A

Independent

MarcLickliter

Bill Silvey

Pike Central - 3A

Pocket

Randy Graham

Shawn Bruner

Princeton - 3A

Big Eight

Jessica Grumieaux

Jim Thompson

Randolph Southern - 1A

Mid-Eastern

Rich Clark

Shane Osting

Richmond - 4A

North Central

Troy Derengowski

Troy Derengowski

Shelbyville - 4A

Hoosier Heritage

Michael Gaines

Harry Larrabee

Scottsburg - 3A

Mid-Southern

Randy Edwards

Terry Rademacher

Shaols - 1A

Blue Chip

Sara Figg

Matt Sowder

Silver Creek - 3A

Mid-Southern

Dave Chanley

Ryan Apple

South Decatur - 1A

Mid-Hoosier

Andy Honeycutt

LuAnn Gant

South Newton - 1A

Midwest

Michelle Wegner

Aaron Hines

Southmont - 3A

Sagamore

Brad Montgomery

Chad Cripe

Taylor - 2A

Mid-Indiana

Dennis Bentzler

Dennis Bentzler

Tecumseh - 1A

Pocket

Steve O'Brien

Randy Graham

Tri - 1A

Tri-Eastern

Jeremy Powers

Jeff Miller

Union (Dugger) - 1A

Tri-River

Steve Meurer

 

Union (Modoc) - 1A

Mid-Eastern

Ric Fuller

John Hall

Valparaiso - 4A

Duneland

Greg Kirby

Renee Turpa

Washington Township - 1A

Porter County

Jeff Wisniewski

Tom Megyesi

West Washington - 1A

Patoka Lake

Misty Jones

Bob Potter

West Central - 1A

Midwest

Kathy Goad

GinaCurtis

West Noble - 3A

Northeast Corner

Gene Teel

Dale Marano

Western - 3A

Mid-Indiana

Kyle Barrentine

 

Whiting - 1A

Lake Athletic

Joe Pokraka

Joe Pokraka

Whitko - 3A

Three Rivers

Ryan Cunningham

Rob Bell

Zionsville - 4A

Hoosier Crossroads

Andy Maguire

Brad Montgomery

 

 

 

 

Count -85Varsity Coaching Openings

 

 

 

 

High School Assistant Coaching Openings

Middle School and High School

 

School
Position

Clarksville - 2A

JV

Culver Girls Academy - 3A

Varsity Assistant/JV

Fairfield - 2A

JV, 8th, & 7th

Huntington North - 4A

Varsity Assistant, JV, 9th

Knox - 3A

Varsity Assistant, JV

Washington Township - 1A

5/6, JV

 

 

Count -8 Assistant Coaching Openings

 

 

 

 

Copyright
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without prior permission.