2005 Commitments


This page last updated on September 12, 2007 9:20 AM
   

Commitments Archives 

2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

 

The following top Indiana high school girls basketball players have agreed to accept basketball scholarships from the corresponding institutions of higher learning as shown below:

 

DIVISION I

 

Player Name
Hgt.
High School (Class)
College
Jamika Banks
5'10 Ben Davis Wisconsin
Trisha Bennett
5'5 New Albany Gardner-Webb
Kris Coner
6'2 Indian Creek Miami OH
Stephanie Ford
6'3 Franklin Central Miami OH
Mara Freshour
6'1 Brown County Florida State
Stefanie Gerardot
5'10 Ft. Wayne Luers Massachusetts

Porchia Green

 5-8

 Arlington

 Ball State

Morgan Groover

 6-0

 Elwood

 Bowling Green

Michelle Hamblin

 5-11

 Gary West

 Kent State

Jodi Howell

 5-11

 Alexandria

 Purdue

Becky Howerton

 6-2

 Pendleton Heights

 Wright State

Kiley Jarrett

 5-3

 Bloomington North

 Ball State

Samantha Johnson

 6-5

 Jeffersonville

 Xavier

Candace Jones

 5-7

 Tech

 Butler

Cassie Kerns

 6-3

 Valparaiso

 Connecticut

Lindsay Kluempers

 6-0

 Hamilton Southeastern

 Eastern Illinois

Kara Kramer

 5-8

 Tippecanoe Valley

 Eastern Illinois

Tricia Lee

 5-9

 Fort Wayne Northrop

 North Texas

Aimee Litka

 5-10

 South Bend St. Joseph's

 Valparaiso

Julie Lipperd

 6-0

 South Ripley

 Eastern Illinois

Tanika Mays

 6-1

 Marion

 IUPUI

Tara Miller

 5-10

 North Harrison

 Indiana

Leah Phillips

 5-7

 Castle

 Indiana State

Tiffany Reida

 5-5

 Western

 Indiana State

Kendra Reynolds

 6-0

 South Bend Riley

 Indiana State

Kimberly Roberson

 5-9

 Cathedral

 Indiana

Kahla Roudebush

 5-9

 Hamilton Southeastern

 Cincinnati

Brykeesha Tate

 5-7

 Tech

 IUPUI

Jerri Taylor

 5-7

 South Bend Washington

 Xavier

Whitney Thomas

 6-0

 Bloomington North

 Indiana

Lacey Workman

 5-10

 Ben Davis

 Cornell

 

 

NON-DIVISION I

 

Player Name
Hgt.
High School (Class)
College

Dana Beaven

 6-0

 Corydon Central

 Bellarmine (Ky.)

Sarah Bose

 5-2

 Perry Meridian

 Manchester

Stephanie Boyle

 6-0

 Chesterton

 St. Joseph's (Ind.)

Janette Burgin

 5-10

 Clinton Prairie

 Quincy (Ill.)

Toni Burney

 5-8

 Greencastle

 Danville Area (Ill.) CC

Rachel Caanan

 5-6

 Wawasee

 Goshen

Ashley Cheairs

 5-9

 Gary West

 Lincoln Trail (Ill.) CC

Carly Clendenen

 5-8

 Pendleton Heights

 Rend Lake (Ill.) CC

Ashlee Coffin

 5-6

 South Putnam

 Southeastern (Fla.)

Farren Congress

 5-9

 Gary West

 Lincoln Trail (Ill.) CC

Brittany Cook

 6-0

 Bellmont

 Bethel

Janee Covington

 5-5

 Arlington

 Earlham

Lynnandria Diamond

 5-4

 Richmond

 Earlham

Audrey Duncan

 6-3

 NorthWood

 Vincennes

Kristin Edwards

 5-3

 Scottsburg

 Danville Area (Ill.) CC

Andrea Fichter

 5-9

 Evansville Memorial

 Indiana Wesleyan

Kendra Fights

 5-11

 Eastern (Howard)

 Goshen

Anna Florent

 6-0

 Fort Wayne Snider

 St. Michael's (Vt.)

Jamie Foy

 6-1

 South Putnam

 Danville Area (Ill.) CC

Tia Gary

 5-10

 Arlington

 Danville Area (Ill.) CC

Cameron Gerber

 5-10

 Clay City

 Grace

Ashley Givens

 6-0

 Kokomo

 Tusculum (Tenn.)

Kelly Glidewell

 5-10

 Hobart

 Concordia (Ill.)

Notosha Guy

 5-9

 Washington

 Oakland City

Nichole Helfrich

 6-0

 Beech Grove

 Vincennes

Rachel Hirschy

 5-11

 Winchester

 Bethel

Allison Jackson

 5-9

 Silver Creek

 Oakland City

Jade Januseski

 6-1

 Garrett

 Grace

Leigh-Ann Kluesner

 5-9

 Northeast Dubois

 Vincennes

Tegan Krouse

 6-0

 Fort Wayne Luers

 DePauw

Molly Maack

 6-1

 Noblesville

 Oakland City

Jena Martin

 5-6

 Eastbrook

 Ancilla

Kristi McVey

 5-10

 Southwestern (Hanover)

 Oakland City

Sarah Merkel

 6-0

 Evansville Memorial

 Wooster (Ohio)

Tasha Merrill

 5-11

 Franklin County

 Earlham

Amanda Downing 5-11 Delta Grace

BreAnne Miller

 5-10

 Huntington North

 Indiana Wesleyan

Chelsea Miller

 5-9

 Shenandoah

 Oakland City

Poppy Miller

 6-0

 New Haven

 Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)

Tabitha Molbert

 5-9

 Clinton Prairie

 Danville Area (Ill.) CC

Brittany Moore

 5-8

 Perry Meridian

 Franklin

Ashley Morales

 5-9

 Mount Vernon

 Ancilla

Stacie Myers

 5-8

 Hamilton Southeastern

 Taylor

Brittany Newman

 6-2

 Southridge

 Southern Indiana

Erin Nigh

 5-10

 Morristown

 Christian Brothers (Tenn.)

Brittany Parsons

 na

 Clinton Prairie

 Parkland (Ill.) CC

Mary Petrie

 5-9

 Carroll (Allen)

 St. Francis

Cassie Pruzin

 5-8

 Crown Point

 DePauw

Amy Reeves

 5-9

 Anderson

 Glen Oaks (Mich.) CC

Rebekah Reichard

 5-11

 Warsaw

 Indiana Wesleyan

Isabell Rhenwrick

 5-6

 Gary West

 Indianapolis

Jenna Richie

 5-8

 Evansville Central

 Indiana-Southeast

Katie St. Clair

 5-9

 South Bend St. Joseph's

 Denison (Ohio)

Kendra Stumler

 6-1

 Charlestown

 St. Mary-of-the-Woods

Ashley Thombleson

 5-10

 Bloomfield

 Vincennes

Lisa Upshaw

 5-9

 East Chicago Central

 Lincoln Trail (Ill.) CC

Karissa Walter

 5-5

 Boone Grove

 Oakland City

Jill Weiand

 5-10

 Crown Point

 IU-Northwest

Jerrica Whitelow

 5-9

 Yorktown

 Glen Oaks (Mich.) CC

Angela Willis

 5-6

 Richmond

 Roane State (Tenn.) CC

Leslie Wright

 5-10

 Hamilton Southeastern

 Danville Area (Ill.) CC

Leah Young

 5-10

 Medora

 Lincoln Trail (Ill.) CC

Lauren Zeltwanger

 5-7

 NorthWood

 Grace